Eric "Fish" Clarke

Real Name:
Eric Clarke
Profile:
Born in Kingston, Ja, Dec 23, 1951, Eric Clarke is one of Jamaica's most outstanding drummers, the elder brother of superstar Johnny Clarke, he has played and recorded with almost every performer and producer on the island.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Eric "Fish" Clarke - Love That Grows And Grows album art Eric Clarke* Love That Grows And Grows (Album) Baal UK 1978 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Eric "Fish" Clarke - Babylon Brutality album art Eric Clark* Babylon Brutality (Single) Black Star (3) Jamaica 1974 Sell This Version
none Eric "Fish" Clarke - I Need Some One To Help Me album art Eric Clarke* I Need Some One To Help Me(7") Atom (7) none Jamaica 1974 Sell This Version
none Eric "Fish" Clarke - Junie album art Erick Clarke* Junie(7") Cash none Jamaica 1974 Sell This Version
Eric "Fish" Clarke - Dreadlocks Don't Like That Style album art Eric Clarke* Dreadlocks Don't Like That Style Silver Stars Jamaica 1975 Sell This Version
Eric "Fish" Clarke - Brand New Car album art Eric Clarke* Brand New Car Silver Stars Jamaica 1975 Sell This Version
Eric "Fish" Clarke - Fight Against Babylon album art Erick Clarke* Fight Against Babylon (Single) Torpedo Jamaica 1975 Sell This Version
none Eric "Fish" Clarke - When Jah Jah Come album art Erick Clarke* When Jah Jah Come(7") Black Cat (5) none Jamaica 1975 Sell This Version
none Eric "Fish" Clarke - Captivity album art Eric Clarke* Captivity(7") Musical Fight none Jamaica 1975 Sell This Version
JW012 Eric "Fish" Clarke - Children In The Ghetto album art Eric Clarke* Children In The Ghetto(7") Jigsaw (3) JW012 Jamaica 1975 Sell This Version
LY 6033 Eric "Fish" Clarke - Julie album art Eric Clarke* And J. Brown All Stars Eric Clarke* And J. Brown All Stars - Julie(7") Lucky (2) LY 6033 UK 1976 Sell This Version
none Eric "Fish" Clarke - Praise The Father album art Erick Clark*, Holt All Stars* Erick Clark*, Holt All Stars* - Praise The Father(7") Bomb Shell none Jamaica 1977 Sell This Version
none Eric "Fish" Clarke - God Is Watching You album art Eric Clarke* God Is Watching You(7") Clarke none Jamaica 1978 Sell This Version
SOFD 002 Eric "Fish" Clarke - Remember Me / Nice In Jamaica album art Jah Tony / Fish Clarke* Jah Tony / Fish Clarke* - Remember Me / Nice In Jamaica(12") Sound Off Records SOFD 002 UK 1979 Sell This Version
Eric "Fish" Clarke - Cool Down Sufferer / Carry You Woman Go A Dance album art Icho Candy / Fish Clarke* Icho Candy / Fish Clarke* - Cool Down Sufferer / Carry You Woman Go A Dance Selah UK 1987 Sell This Version
none Eric "Fish" Clarke - River Bank album art Erick Clarke* River Bank(7") Culture Star none Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version
none Eric "Fish" Clarke - Jah See Them album art E. Clarke* Jah See Them(7", Single) Green Berry Top Form none Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version
none Eric "Fish" Clarke - Clean Heart album art Erick Clarke* Clean Heart(7", Single) Clarke none Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version
U-10687 Eric "Fish" Clarke - Cloudy Day album art Fish Clarke* Cloudy Day(7") Music City (17) U-10687 Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version
MS-008 Eric "Fish" Clarke - Think Me Done album art Fish Clark* Think Me Done(7") Magic Star MS-008 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
none Eric "Fish" Clarke - Carry You Woman Come A Dance/Reminissing album art E. Clarke* / B.B. Seaton E. Clarke* / B.B. Seaton - Carry You Woman Come A Dance/Reminissing(12", Dis) Magic Star none Canada Unknown Sell This Version
RMM1515 Eric "Fish" Clarke - Nobody Love Me album art Fish Clarke* Nobody Love Me(7") Tesfa Records RMM1515 Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version
none Eric "Fish" Clarke - Out Of Trouble album art Eric Clarke* Out Of Trouble(7") Lovely Max none Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version
none Eric "Fish" Clarke - River Bank / Malcolm X album art Erick Clarke*, King Burnett All Stars / King Burnett & The Upsetters Erick Clarke*, King Burnett All Stars / King Burnett & The Upsetters - River Bank / Malcolm X(7") Culture Star none Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version
none Eric "Fish" Clarke - Mandeville Square album art Fish Clark* Mandeville Square(7") Thunderbird (2) none Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version