Dylan Thomas

Real Name:
Dylan Marlais Thomas
Profile:
Welsh poet and writer.

He was born 27 October 1914 in Swansea, South Wales, UK and died 9 November 1953 in New York, New York, USA.
Sites:
Variations:

Dylan Thomas Discography Tracks

Albums

Dylan Thomas - Homage To Dylan Thomas album art Dylan Thomas / Various Dylan Thomas / Various - Homage To Dylan Thomas (Album, Comp) Westminster, Argo (2), Argo (2) US 1954 Sell This Version
Dylan Thomas - Under Milk Wood album art Dylan Thomas With Richard Burton (2) Dylan Thomas With Richard Burton (2) - Under Milk Wood (Album) Argo (2), Argo (2), Argo (2), Argo (2) US 1954 Sell This Version
Dylan Thomas - Dylan Thomas Narrating Under Milkwood album art Dylan Thomas Dylan Thomas Narrating Under Milkwood (Album) Caedmon Records US 1956 Sell This Version
Dylan Thomas - Richard Burton Reads 15 Poems By Dylan Thomas album art Richard Burton (2) Reads 15 Poems By Dylan Thomas Richard Burton (2) Reads 15 Poems By Dylan Thomas - Richard Burton Reads 15 Poems By Dylan Thomas (Album) Argo (2) UK 1955 Sell This Version
TC 2005 Dylan Thomas - Dylan Thomas Narrating Under Milkwood album art Dylan Thomas Dylan Thomas Narrating Under Milkwood(2xLP, Album, Mono, Gat) Caedmon Records TC 2005 Australia 1956 Sell This Version
Dylan Thomas - Reading Volume 2 album art Dylan Thomas Reading Volume 2 (Album) Caedmon Records US 1955 Sell This Version
Dylan Thomas - Reading Volume 4 album art Dylan Thomas Reading Volume 4 (Album) Caedmon Records US 1957 Sell This Version
Dylan Thomas - Reading Volume 3 album art Dylan Thomas Reading Volume 3 Caedmon Records UK 1957 Sell This Version
B 94016 L Dylan Thomas - Dylan Thomas Reading album art Dylan Thomas Dylan Thomas Reading(LP, Gat) Philips B 94016 L Australia 1957 Sell This Version
TC 1061 Dylan Thomas - Reading A Visit to America and Poems Volume 4 album art Dylan Thomas Reading A Visit to America and Poems Volume 4(LP) Caedmon Records TC 1061 US 1957 Sell This Version
Dylan Thomas - Reading Volume 1 album art Dylan Thomas Reading Volume 1 (Album) Caedmon Records US 1957 Sell This Version
Dylan Thomas - Reading Quite Early One Morning And Other Memories album art Dylan Thomas Reading Quite Early One Morning And Other Memories Caedmon Records US 1960 Sell This Version
FL 9887 Dylan Thomas - Anthology Of 20th Century English Poetry (Part II) album art T. S. Eliot, Dylan Thomas, Lawrence Durrell T. S. Eliot, Dylan Thomas, Lawrence Durrell - Anthology Of 20th Century English Poetry (Part II)(LP) Folkways Records FL 9887 US 1961 Sell This Version
TC 1158 Dylan Thomas - Dylan Thomas Reading King Lear And The Duchess Of Malfi album art Dylan Thomas Reading Shakespeare* And Webster* Dylan Thomas Reading Shakespeare* And Webster* - Dylan Thomas Reading King Lear And The Duchess Of Malfi(LP, Album) Caedmon Records TC 1158 US 1962 Sell This Version
Dylan Thomas - An Evening With Dylan Thomas Reading His Own And Other Poems album art Dylan Thomas An Evening With Dylan Thomas Reading His Own And Other Poems Caedmon US 1963 Sell This Version
Dylan Thomas - Reading His Complete Recorded Poetry album art Dylan Thomas Reading His Complete Recorded Poetry (Album) Caedmon Records US 1963 Sell This Version
TC 1353 Dylan Thomas - Reads The Poetry Of William Butler Yeats ...  album art Dylan Thomas Reads The Poetry Of William Butler Yeats ... (LP) Caedmon Records TC 1353 US 1963 Sell This Version
TC 1343 Dylan Thomas - Dylan Thomas And Edith Sitwell Read And Discuss Her Poetry album art Dylan Thomas And Edith Sitwell Dylan Thomas And Edith Sitwell - Dylan Thomas And Edith Sitwell Read And Discuss Her Poetry(LP) Caedmon Records TC 1343 US 1971 Sell This Version
TC 1342 Dylan Thomas - Dylan Thomas Reading From His Works [. . . ] And Excerpts From The Works Of Djuna Barnes And Sean O'Casey album art Dylan Thomas Dylan Thomas Reading From His Works [. . . ] And Excerpts From The Works Of Djuna Barnes And Sean O'Casey(LP, Album) Caedmon Records TC 1342 US 1971 Sell This Version
TC 1281 Dylan Thomas - In Country Heaven - The Evolution Of A Poem album art Dylan Thomas In Country Heaven - The Evolution Of A Poem(LP) Caedmon Records TC 1281 US 1971 Sell This Version
TC 3006 Dylan Thomas - The Complete Recorded Stories And Humorous Essays album art Dylan Thomas The Complete Recorded Stories And Humorous Essays(3xLP, Album) Caedmon TC 3006 US 1972 Sell This Version
TC 2078 Dylan Thomas - Reads From His "Adventures In The Skin Trade" And Two Poems album art Dylan Thomas Reads From His "Adventures In The Skin Trade" And Two Poems(2xLP) Caedmon Records TC 2078 US 1975 Sell This Version
Dylan Thomas - Under Milk Wood (A Play For Voices) album art Dylan Thomas Under Milk Wood (A Play For Voices) (Album) Columbia, EMI UK 1988 Sell This Version
Dylan Thomas - Under Milk Wood album art Dylan Thomas Under Milk Wood BBC UK 2001 Sell This Version
HCCD 887 Dylan Thomas A Child's Christmas in Wales and Five Poems(CD, RM, S/Edition) HarperCollins Audio Books HCCD 887 UK 2001 Sell This Version

Videos (19) Edit