Dylan Thomas

Dylan Thomas

Real Name:
Dylan Marlais Thomas
Profile:
Welsh poet and writer.

He was born 27 October 1914 in Swansea, South Wales, UK and died 9 November 1953 in New York, New York, USA.
Sites:
Variations:

Dylan Thomas Discography

Albums

Dylan Thomas / Various Dylan Thomas / Various - Homage To Dylan Thomas (Album) Westminster, Argo (2), Argo (2) US 1954 Sell This Version
Dylan Thomas With Richard Burton (2) Dylan Thomas With Richard Burton (2) - Under Milk Wood Argo (2), Argo (2) US 1954 Sell This Version
Dylan Thomas Dylan Thomas Narrating Under Milkwood (Album) Caedmon Records UK 1953 Sell This Version
Richard Burton (2) Reads 15 Poems By Dylan Thomas Richard Burton (2) Reads 15 Poems By Dylan Thomas - Richard Burton Reads 15 Poems By Dylan Thomas Argo (2) UK 1955 Sell This Version
Dylan Thomas Reading Volume 1 (Album) Caedmon Records US 1957 Sell This Version
Dylan Thomas Reading Volume 2 (Album) Caedmon Records US 1955 Sell This Version
Dylan Thomas Reading Volume 4 (Album) Caedmon Records US 1957 Sell This Version
B 94016 L Dylan Thomas Dylan Thomas Reading(LP, Gat) Philips B 94016 L Australia 1957 Sell This Version
TC 1061 Dylan Thomas Reading A Visit to America and Poems Volume 4(LP) Caedmon Records TC 1061 US 1957 Sell This Version
TC 1043 Dylan Thomas Reading Volume 3(LP) Caedmon Records TC 1043 US 1957 Sell This Version
Dylan Thomas Reading Quite Early One Morning And Other Memories Caedmon Records US 1960 Sell This Version
FL 9887 T. S. Eliot, Dylan Thomas, Lawrence Durrell T. S. Eliot, Dylan Thomas, Lawrence Durrell - Anthology Of 20th Century English Poetry (Part II)(LP) Folkways Records FL 9887 US 1961 Sell This Version
TC 1158 Dylan Thomas Dylan Thomas Reading Shakespeare And Webster(LP, Album) Caedmon Records TC 1158 US 1962 Sell This Version
Dylan Thomas Reading His Complete Recorded Poetry (Album) Caedmon Records US 1963 Sell This Version
TC 1157 Dylan Thomas An Evening With Dylan Thomas Reading His Own And Other Poems(LP) Caedmon Records TC 1157 US 1963 Sell This Version
TC 1343 Dylan Thomas And Edith Sitwell Dylan Thomas And Edith Sitwell - Dylan Thomas And Edith Sitwell Read And Discuss Her Poetry(LP) Caedmon Records TC 1343 US 1971 Sell This Version
TC 1281 Dylan Thomas In Country Heaven - The Evolution Of A Poem(LP) Caedmon Records TC 1281 US 1971 Sell This Version
TC 2078 Dylan Thomas Reads From His "Adventures In The Skin Trade" And Two Poems (2xLP) Caedmon Records TC 2078 US 1975 Sell This Version
Dylan Thomas Under Milk Wood (A Play For Voices) (Album) Columbia, EMI UK 1988 Sell This Version
Dylan Thomas Under Milk Wood BBC Worldwide Ltd. UK 2001 Sell This Version
none Dylan Thomas Unter Dem Milchwald(2xCD) Der Hörverlag, Norddeutscher Rundfunk, Südwestrundfunk none Germany 2003 Sell This Version
HCCD 1069 Dylan Thomas Dylan Thomas Reading his Poetry(CD) HarperCollins Audio Books HCCD 1069 UK 2004 Sell This Version
ISBN 0563 477326 Dylan Thomas At The BBC(CD, Non) BBC ISBN 0563 477326 UK Unknown Sell This Version
TC 1294 Dylan Thomas Dylan Thomas Reads A Personal Anthology(LP) Caedmon Records TC 1294 US Unknown Sell This Version
4FP 9005 Dylan Thomas Reading Volume 2(LP) Caedmon Records 4FP 9005 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit