Oliver Broomes

Oliver Broomes

Profile:
Calypso artist and band leader from Barbados. Born around 1940. Died May, 2011. Sometimes written as Oliver Broome.
Aliases:
[a3823487]

Artist

Oliver Broomes Discography

Writing & Arrangement

Lord Radio And The Bimshire Boys Place In This World and 3 more… Lord Radio And The Bimshire Boys - Rhymes In Rhythm (Album) Merry Disc, Merry Disc Barbados Unknown Sell This Version