Jerry Edmonton

Real Name:
Gerald McCrohan
Profile:
Canadian drummer, born 24 October 1946 in Oshawa, Ontario, Canada, died 28 November 1993 in Santa Barbara, California, USA. Founding member of Steppenwolf. Brother of Dennis Edmonton, aka artist Mars Bonfire.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Jerry Edmonton Discography Tracks

Vocals

Jerry Edmonton - Jack London & The Sparrows album art Jack London & The Sparrows Leavin' Blues and 1 more… Jack London & The Sparrows - Jack London & The Sparrows (Album) Capitol Records Canada 1965 Sell This Version
72249 Jack London & The Sparrows Take it Slow Jack London & The Sparrows - Give My Love To Sally / Take It Slow(7", Single) Capitol Records 72249 Canada 1965 Sell This Version
Jerry Edmonton - Steppenwolf album art Steppenwolf Steppenwolf - Steppenwolf (Album) ABC/Dunhill Records, ABC/Dunhill Records US 1968 Sell This Version
Jerry Edmonton - Slow Flux album art Steppenwolf Steppenwolf - Slow Flux (Album) Mums Records Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
Jerry Edmonton - Hour Of The Wolf album art Steppenwolf Steppenwolf - Hour Of The Wolf (Album) Epic US 1975 Sell This Version
Jerry Edmonton - Skullduggery album art Steppenwolf Steppenwolf - Skullduggery (Album) Epic US 1976 Sell This Version
Jerry Edmonton - Steppenwolf 7 album art Steppenwolf Steppenwolf - Steppenwolf 7 (Album) MCA Records Canada 1970 Sell This Version
MCAD2-10389 Jerry Edmonton - Born To Be Wild / A Retrospective album art Steppenwolf Featuring John Kay Ride With Me and 9 more… Steppenwolf Featuring John Kay - Born To Be Wild / A Retrospective(2xCD, Comp, RM) MCA Records MCAD2-10389 US 1991 Sell This Version
BGOCD336 Jerry Edmonton - At Your Birthday Party / Steppenwolf 7 album art Steppenwolf Steppenwolf - At Your Birthday Party / Steppenwolf 7(2xCD, Comp) BGO Records BGOCD336 UK 1996 Sell This Version
Jerry Edmonton - Gold album art Steppenwolf Steppenwolf - Gold (Comp) Geffen Records, Chronicles, UMe Canada 2005 Sell This Version
MCAD-31021, 251 806-2 Jerry Edmonton - The Second album art Steppenwolf Steppenwolf - The Second(CD, Album, RE) MCA Records, MCA Records MCAD-31021, 251 806-2 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Jerry Edmonton - Jack London & The Sparrows album art Jack London & The Sparrows Jack London & The Sparrows - Jack London & The Sparrows (Album) Capitol Records Canada 1965 Sell This Version
4-43755 Jerry Edmonton - Tomorrow's Ship / Isn't It Strange album art The Sparrow The Sparrow - Tomorrow's Ship / Isn't It Strange(7", Single, Promo) Columbia 4-43755 US 1966 Sell This Version
Jerry Edmonton - Steppenwolf album art Steppenwolf Steppenwolf - Steppenwolf (Album) ABC/Dunhill Records, ABC/Dunhill Records US 1968 Sell This Version
Jerry Edmonton - The Second album art Steppenwolf Steppenwolf - The Second (Album) ABC/Dunhill Records US 1968 Sell This Version
Jerry Edmonton - At Your Birthday Party album art Steppenwolf Steppenwolf - At Your Birthday Party (Album) Dunhill, ABC Records US 1969 Sell This Version
Jerry Edmonton - John Kay & The Sparrow album art John Kay & The Sparrow John Kay & The Sparrow - John Kay & The Sparrow (Album, Comp) Columbia Canada 1969 Sell This Version
Jerry Edmonton - Early Steppenwolf album art Steppenwolf Steppenwolf - Early Steppenwolf (Album) Dunhill, Dunhill, ABC Records US 1969 Sell This Version
Jerry Edmonton - Live album art Steppenwolf Steppenwolf - Live (Album) Dunhill US 1970 Sell This Version
Jerry Edmonton - 16 Greatest Hits album art Steppenwolf Steppenwolf - 16 Greatest Hits (Comp, Album) Dunhill, ABC Records US 1973 Sell This Version
Jerry Edmonton - Slow Flux album art Steppenwolf Steppenwolf - Slow Flux (Album) Mums Records Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
CBS 2679 Jerry Edmonton - Straight Shootin' Woman / Justice Don't Be Slow album art Steppenwolf Steppenwolf - Straight Shootin' Woman / Justice Don't Be Slow(7") CBS CBS 2679 Italy 1975 Sell This Version
Jerry Edmonton - Hour Of The Wolf album art Steppenwolf Steppenwolf - Hour Of The Wolf (Album) Epic US 1975 Sell This Version
Jerry Edmonton - Skullduggery album art Steppenwolf Steppenwolf - Skullduggery (Album) Epic US 1976 Sell This Version
Jerry Edmonton - Steppenwolf 7 album art Steppenwolf Steppenwolf - Steppenwolf 7 (Album) MCA Records Canada 1970 Sell This Version