Fernando Meneses

Fernando Meneses

Real Name:
Fernando Meneses Romero
Profile:
Colombian songwriter and medical doctor (gynecologist) born in La Gloria (Cesar) in 1951. Based in Bucaramanga (Santander) since 1990. His name is associated to the Vallenato style and his best-known songs were recorded by El Binomio De Oro.
Variations:
[a3824154]

Artist

Fernando Meneses Discography

Writing & Arrangement

LP 300756 Lisandro Meza Y Su Conjunto Maria Teresa (as Dr. Fernando Meneses) Lisandro Meza Y Su Conjunto - El Negrito (LP, Album, Mono) Discos Fuentes LP 300756 Colombia 1973 Sell This Version
ELDZ-20657 Emilio Oviedo y Su Conjunto Canta Alberto Zabaleta Mil Amores (as Dr. Fernando Meneses) Emilio Oviedo y Su Conjunto Canta Alberto Zabaleta - La Ley Del Embudo(LP, Album) Costeño ELDZ-20657 Colombia 1977 Sell This Version
ELDZ-20727 Various Relicario De Besos Various - El Disco Del Año Vol. 10(LP, Comp) Zeida, Codiscos ELDZ-20727 Colombia 1978 Sell This Version
ELDZ-20736 Binomio De Oro Mundo De Ilusiones (as Dr. Fernando Meneses) and 1 more… Binomio De Oro - Enamorado Como Siempre(LP, Album) Costeño ELDZ-20736 Colombia 1978 Sell This Version
ELDZ- 20766 Silvio Brito (2), Orangel "El Pangue" Maestre*, Orangel "El Pangue" Maestre Y Su Conjunto* La Novia Del Viento (as Dr. Fernando Meneses) Silvio Brito (2), Orangel "El Pangue" Maestre*, Orangel "El Pangue" Maestre Y Su Conjunto* - Dominando El Panorama(LP, Album) Costeño ELDZ- 20766 Colombia 1979 Sell This Version
ELDZ-20751 Otto Serge Y Rafael Ricardo Huyendo De Una Pena (as Dr Fernando Meneses) Otto Serge Y Rafael Ricardo - Mi Sentimiento(LP, Album) Costeño ELDZ-20751 Colombia 1979 Sell This Version
ELDZ-20746 Various Mi Mejor Canción (as DR. Fernando Meneses) Various - Bailables Pa' Todo El Año Vol.5(LP, Comp) Zeida, Codiscos ELDZ-20746 Colombia 1979 Sell This Version
141318 Various Canasta De Ensueños (as Fernando Meneses Romero) Various - Fiesta Vallenata 5(LP, Comp) CBS 141318 Colombia 1979 Sell This Version
LP 1025 Alberto Betancourt, Organo Y Ritmos* Momentos De Amor Alberto Betancourt, Organo Y Ritmos* - El Teclado Bailarin(LP, Album) FM (5) LP 1025 Colombia 1980 Sell This Version
ELDZ-20797 Otto Serge Y Rafael Ricardo Conversando Con Dios Otto Serge Y Rafael Ricardo - De Todo Corazón(LP, Album) Costeño ELDZ-20797 Colombia 1980 Sell This Version
ELDZ-20827 Binomio De Oro Quise Manchar Tu Alma Binomio De Oro - Clase Aparte(LP, Album) Costeño ELDZ-20827 Colombia 1980 Sell This Version
228 2963 Otto Serge Y Rafael Ricardo El Lenguaje De Tu Piel Otto Serge Y Rafael Ricardo - Por Aclamacion(LP, Album) Costeño 228 2963 Colombia 1984 Sell This Version
228 20963, 22820963 Otto Serge Y Rafael Ricardo El Lenguaje De Tu Piel Otto Serge Y Rafael Ricardo - Por Aclamacion(LP, Album) Costeño, Costeño 228 20963, 22820963 Colombia 1984 Sell This Version
228 21094 El Binomio De Oro* Se Está Muriendo Un Amor El Binomio De Oro* - El Binomio De Oro 1986(LP, Album) Costeño 228 21094 Colombia 1986 Sell This Version
SO-1403 El Binomio De Oro* Se Está Muriendo Un Amor El Binomio De Oro* - El Binomio De Oro 1986/ La Candelosa(LP, Album) Sonotone SO-1403 US 1986 Sell This Version
201624 Los Embajadores Vallenatos No Te Vayas Mi Amor Los Embajadores Vallenatos - Los Fantásticos Emabajadores Vallenatos(LP, Album) Folklor, Discos Fuentes 201624 Colombia 1988 Sell This Version
La Dimensión Latina* Se Está Muriendo Un Amor La Dimensión Latina* - Los Dueños Del Caribe (Album) Velvet (2), Velvet (2) Panama 1990 Sell This Version
D10092 Los Chiches Vallenatos No me digas que no Los Chiches Vallenatos - Uno A(CD, Album) Folklor, Discos Fuentes D10092 Colombia 1990 Sell This Version
228 21545 Binomio De Oro Después Del Amor (as Dr. Fernando Meneses) Binomio De Oro - De America(LP, Album) Codiscos 228 21545 Colombia 1991 Sell This Version
22821580 Binomio De Oro Momentos De Amor and 1 more… Binomio De Oro - Inmortal(LP, Comp) Costeño 22821580 Colombia 1992 Sell This Version
22821635 Binomio De Oro De America Como Nace Una Ilusión Binomio De Oro De America - Todo Corazón(LP, Album) Costeño 22821635 Colombia 1993 Sell This Version
51 473324 Los Betos Un Egoista (as Fernando Meneses Romero) Los Betos - Eternamente(LP, Album) Columbia 51 473324 Colombia 1994 Sell This Version
201987 Los Chiches Vallenatos Amante De Infinitos Los Chiches Vallenatos - Fabula De Amor(LP, Album) Discos Fuentes 201987 Colombia 1995 Sell This Version
CD-D-382 La Tropa Colombiana Momentos De Amor La Tropa Colombiana - La Tropa Colombiana(CD, Album) DMY CD-D-382 Mexico 1996 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

201642 Los Chiches Vallenatos Enamorado Del Amor Los Chiches Vallenatos - Enamorado Del Amor(LP, Album) Folklor, Discos Fuentes 201642 Colombia 1988 Sell This Version