Vasilis Angelis

Vasilis Angelis

Real Name:
Vasileios Angelis (Βασίλειος Αγγελής)
Profile:
Composer, engineer and producer of Electronic-Ethnic music, born on 1980 in Trikala, Greece.
Studied Forestry and Natural Environment at Aristotle University in Thessaloniki, Greece, and worked as a GIS engineer for several years.
In 2009 together with his brother Apostolos Angelis launched the label Apoapsis Records in order to release their own material.
Sites:
Aliases:

Vasilis Angelis Discography

Albums

Vasilis Angelis Amalgama (Album) Apoapsis Records Greece 2010
Vasilis Angelis Memoria De Profundis (Album) Apoapsis Records Greece 2013
Vasilis Angelis Seven (Album) Apoapsis Records UK 2016

Videos (39) Edit