Riotbot

Real Name:
Aki Kettunen
Profile:
Aki Kettunen is an electronic music producer from Finland born in 1980. He's been working with different kind of styles since mid nineties and was focused on computer-scene based music back then (trackers). After hearing stuff from some hard techno labels, he started DJing hard pounding techno with aggressive mixing style in national events since year 2000. In early 2000 he also started moving into more serious music production, and his first release was a participation to Chris Liebing's CLR-label's remix competition, from which he got his track selected in the top 4 of 400 entries. His sound can be recognized from dark atmospheric backgrounds with strong, more or less distorted beats.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Riotbot

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

RED101 Hard Target EP — Riotbot Riotbot Hard Target EP(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Red Section RED101 Germany 2021
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DARKNET236 Lead Poisoning EP — Riotbot Riotbot Lead Poisoning EP(2xFile, MP3, EP) Darknet DARKNET236 Australia 2021
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RED087 Shine Through EP — Riotbot Riotbot Shine Through EP(2xFile, MP3, EP) Red Section RED087 Germany 2021
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
elek432, ELEK432, 432 Molecules In Motion EP — Riotbot Riotbot Molecules In Motion EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Elektrax Recordings, Elektrax Recordings, Elektrax Recordings elek432, ELEK432, 432 Australia 2021
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RED097 Disaster Recovery EP — Riotbot Riotbot Disaster Recovery EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Red Section RED097 Germany 2021
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TD 159 2000 AD — Riotbot Riotbot 2000 AD(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Technodrome (2) TD 159 Croatia 2021
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RED091 Solid Pulse EP — Riotbot Riotbot Solid Pulse EP(3xFile, MP3, EP) Red Section RED091 Germany 2021
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FRAZE015 Supersonic Progression — Riotbot Riotbot Supersonic Progression(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Fraze Records FRAZE015 Germany 2021
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DARKNET241 Seismic EP — Riotbot Riotbot Seismic EP(3xFile, MP3, EP) Darknet DARKNET241 Australia 2021
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FRAZE019 Robotic Rollers — Riotbot Riotbot Robotic Rollers(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Fraze Records FRAZE019 Germany 2021
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FRAZE029 Gaia's Resistance — Riotbot Riotbot Gaia's Resistance(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Fraze Records FRAZE029 Germany 2022
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ELEK451 Motor Mentor EP — Riotbot Riotbot Motor Mentor EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Elektrax Recordings ELEK451 Australia 2022
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DARKNET252 Moonstone EP — Riotbot Riotbot Moonstone EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Darknet DARKNET252 Australia 2022
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ELEK460 Technoid Invasion EP — Riotbot Riotbot Technoid Invasion EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Elektrax Recordings ELEK460 Australia 2022
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RED106 Awakened Monolith EP — Riotbot Riotbot Awakened Monolith EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Red Section RED106 Germany 2022
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CP126 Moving Shadows — Riotbot Riotbot Moving Shadows(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Counter Pulse CP126 Australia 2022
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FRAZE030 Crazy Rocketman — Riotbot Riotbot Crazy Rocketman(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Fraze Records FRAZE030 Germany 2022
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FRAZE028 Little Menace — Riotbot Riotbot Little Menace(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Fraze Records FRAZE028 Germany 2022
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FRAZE027 Pressure Point — Riotbot Riotbot Pressure Point(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Fraze Records FRAZE027 Germany 2022
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RED105 Stroboscop EP — Riotbot Riotbot Stroboscop EP(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Red Section RED105 Germany 2022

Reviews

Add Review

DJ_Timelocker

DJ_Timelocker

April 2, 2011
edited over 11 years ago
fantastic artist !
his sound is so futuristic, dark and techno !
really one of favorite ...

Videos (121)

Edit