Riotbot

Real Name:
Aki Kettunen
Profile:
Aki Kettunen is an electronic music producer from Finland born in 1980. He's been working with different kind of styles since mid nineties and was focused on computer-scene based music back then (trackers). After hearing stuff from some hard techno labels, he started DJing hard pounding techno with aggressive mixing style in national events since year 2000. In early 2000 he also started moving into more serious music production, and his first release was a participation to Chris Liebing's CLR-label's remix competition, from which he got his track selected in the top 4 of 400 entries. His sound can be recognized from dark atmospheric backgrounds with strong, more or less distorted beats.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Riotbot
RED087 Riotbot - Shine Through EP album art Riotbot Shine Through EP(2xFile, MP3, EP) Red Section RED087 Germany 2021
RED089 Riotbot - Second Sight EP album art Riotbot Second Sight EP(2xFile, MP3, EP) Red Section RED089 Germany 2021
RED091 Riotbot - Solid Pulse EP album art Riotbot Solid Pulse EP(3xFile, MP3, EP) Red Section RED091 Germany 2021
DARKNET236 Riotbot - Lead Poisoning EP album art Riotbot Lead Poisoning EP(2xFile, MP3, EP) Darknet DARKNET236 Australia 2021
elek432, ELEK432, 432 Riotbot - Molecules In Motion EP album art Riotbot Molecules In Motion EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Elektrax Recordings, Elektrax Recordings, Elektrax Recordings elek432, ELEK432, 432 Australia 2021
RED093 Riotbot - Grand Techno album art Riotbot Grand Techno(8xFile, MP3, Album) Red Section RED093 Germany 2021
DARKNET241 Riotbot - Seismic EP album art Riotbot Seismic EP(3xFile, MP3, EP) Darknet DARKNET241 Australia 2021
CP118, 118 Riotbot - Yin Yang EP album art Riotbot Yin Yang EP(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Counter Pulse, Counter Pulse CP118, 118 Australia 2021
TD 159 Riotbot - 2000 AD album art Riotbot 2000 AD(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Technodrome (2) TD 159 Croatia 2021
FRAZE015 Riotbot - Supersonic Progression album art Riotbot Supersonic Progression(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Fraze Records FRAZE015 Germany 2021
RED095 Riotbot - Monochromantic album art Riotbot Monochromantic(8xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Red Section RED095 Germany 2021
darknet246 Riotbot - Supreme Destructor EP album art Riotbot Supreme Destructor EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Darknet darknet246 Australia 2021
RED097 Riotbot - Disaster Recovery EP album art Riotbot Disaster Recovery EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Red Section RED097 Germany 2021
FRAZE017 Riotbot - Drunk On Diesel album art Riotbot Drunk On Diesel(2xFile, MP3, EP) Fraze Records FRAZE017 Germany 2021
RED099 Riotbot - High Octane album art Riotbot High Octane(9xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Red Section RED099 Germany 2021
ELEK442 Riotbot - Future Primitive EP album art Riotbot Future Primitive EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Elektrax Recordings ELEK442 Australia 2021
FRAZE019 Riotbot - Robotic Rollers album art Riotbot Robotic Rollers(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Fraze Records FRAZE019 Germany 2021
RED101 Riotbot - Hard Target EP album art Riotbot Hard Target EP(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Red Section RED101 Germany 2021
RED103 Riotbot - Chimera EP album art Riotbot Chimera EP(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Red Section RED103 Germany 2021
ELEK451 Riotbot - Motor Mentor EP album art Riotbot Motor Mentor EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Elektrax Recordings ELEK451 Australia 2022
RED105 Riotbot - Stroboscop EP album art Riotbot Stroboscop EP(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Red Section RED105 Germany 2022
DARKNET252 Riotbot - Moonstone EP album art Riotbot Moonstone EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Darknet DARKNET252 Australia 2022
CP126 Riotbot - Moving Shadows album art Riotbot Moving Shadows(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Counter Pulse CP126 Australia 2022
FRAZE027 Riotbot - Pressure Point album art Riotbot Pressure Point(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Fraze Records FRAZE027 Germany 2022
FRAZE028 Riotbot - Little Menace album art Riotbot Little Menace(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Fraze Records FRAZE028 Germany 2022
ELEK460 Riotbot - Technoid Invasion EP album art Riotbot Technoid Invasion EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Elektrax Recordings ELEK460 Australia 2022
RED106 Riotbot - Awakened Monolith EP album art Riotbot Awakened Monolith EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Red Section RED106 Germany 2022
FRAZE029 Riotbot - Gaia's Resistance album art Riotbot Gaia's Resistance(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Fraze Records FRAZE029 Germany 2022

Reviews

Add Review

DJ_Timelocker

DJ_Timelocker

April 2, 2011
edited over 11 years ago
fantastic artist !
his sound is so futuristic, dark and techno !
really one of favorite ...

Videos (121)

Edit