Real Name:
Aki Kettunen
Profile:
Aki Kettunen is an electronic music producer from Finland born in 1980. He's been working with different kind of styles since mid nineties and was focused on computer-scene based music back then (trackers). After hearing stuff from some hard techno labels, he started DJing hard pounding techno with aggressive mixing style in national events since year 2000. In early 2000 he also started moving into more serious music production, and his first release was a participation to Chris Liebing's CLR-label's remix competition, from which he got his track selected in the top 4 of 400 entries. His sound can be recognized from dark atmospheric backgrounds with strong, more or less distorted beats.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
on.composure004 Riotbot - Stormtrooper album art Riotbot Stormtrooper(6xFile, MP3, Album) Composure Records on.composure004 Germany 2008
RED099 Riotbot - High Octane album art Riotbot High Octane(9xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Red Section RED099 Germany 2021
RED095 Riotbot - Monochromantic album art Riotbot Monochromantic(8xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Red Section RED095 Germany 2021
RED093 Riotbot - Grand Techno album art Riotbot Grand Techno(8xFile, MP3, Album) Red Section RED093 Germany 2021

Reviews

Add Review

DJ_Timelocker

DJ_Timelocker

April 2, 2011
edited over 11 years ago
fantastic artist !
his sound is so futuristic, dark and techno !
really one of favorite ...

Videos (121) Edit