Gil Ventura

Real Name:
Marcello Olmari
Profile:
Gil Ventura (born 16 June 1940, Corbetta, Lombardy, Italy - died 16 May 2016, Varese, Lombardy, Italy) was an Italian saxophonist.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

4M 146-50.343 Gil Ventura - Night Club album art Gil Ventura Night Club(LP, Album) Music For Pleasure 4M 146-50.343 Italy 1969 Sell This Version
3C 054-17835, 3C 054 - 17835 Gil Ventura - Sax Club Number 1 album art Gil Ventura Sax Club Number 1 (Album) Odeon, Odeon 3C 054-17835, 3C 054 - 17835 Italy 1972 Sell This Version
3C 054-17853 Gil Ventura - Sax Club Number 2 album art Gil Ventura Sax Club Number 2(LP, Album) Odeon 3C 054-17853 Italy 1972 Sell This Version
3C 234-17936 Gil Ventura - Sax Club Number 4 album art Gil Ventura Sax Club Number 4 (Album) Odeon, EMI 3C 234-17936 Italy 1973 Sell This Version
3C 054-17903 Gil Ventura - Sax Club Number 3 album art Gil Ventura Sax Club Number 3(LP, Album) Odeon, EMI 3C 054-17903 Italy 1973 Sell This Version
3C 054 - 17955, 3 C 054-17955 Gil Ventura - Sax Club - Number 6 "Romantic" album art Gil Ventura Sax Club - Number 6 "Romantic" (Album) Odeon, Odeon 3C 054 - 17955, 3 C 054-17955 Italy 1974 Sell This Version
3C 054-18052 Gil Ventura - Sax Club Number 8 "Latin"  album art Gil Ventura Sax Club Number 8 "Latin" (Album) Odeon, EMI Italiana S.p.A. 3C 054-18052 Italy 1974 Sell This Version
3C 054-18028 Gil Ventura - Sax Club Number 7 album art Gil Ventura Sax Club Number 7(LP, Album) Odeon 3C 054-18028 Italy 1974 Sell This Version
3C 054-17954 Gil Ventura - Sax Club - Number 5 (Filmusic) album art Gil Ventura Sax Club - Number 5 (Filmusic)(LP, Album) Odeon, Odeon 3C 054-17954 Italy 1974 Sell This Version
3C 054-18117 Gil Ventura - Rockin' - Sax Club Number 11 album art Gil Ventura Rockin' - Sax Club Number 11 (Album) Odeon, EMI 3C 054-18117 Italy 1975 Sell This Version
3C 054-18074, 3 C054-18074 Gil Ventura - Sax Club Number 9 album art Gil Ventura Sax Club Number 9 (Album) Odeon, Odeon 3C 054-18074, 3 C054-18074 Italy 1975 Sell This Version
3C 054 - 18122 Gil Ventura - Sax Club Number 12 album art Gil Ventura Sax Club Number 12 (Album) EMI 3C 054 - 18122 Italy 1975 Sell This Version
3C054-18075 Gil Ventura - Sax Club Number 10 album art Gil Ventura Sax Club Number 10(LP, Album) EMI, Odeon 3C054-18075 Italy 1975 Sell This Version
7436 Gil Ventura - Sax Club  album art Gil Ventura Sax Club (LP, Album) EMI 7436 Venezuela 1975 Sell This Version
3C 234 18200 Gil Ventura - Sax Club Number 13 album art Gil Ventura Sax Club Number 13 (Album) EMI 3C 234 18200 Italy 1976 Sell This Version
3C 054-18274 Gil Ventura - Sax Club Number 15 album art Gil Ventura Sax Club Number 15 (Album) EMI 3C 054-18274 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
5192 Gil Ventura - Sax Club N.16 album art Gil Ventura Sax Club N.16 (Album) EMI 5192 Chile 1977 Sell This Version
3C 054-18228 Gil Ventura - Romantic  Sax Club Number 14 album art Gil Ventura Romantic Sax Club Number 14 (Album) EMI 3C 054-18228 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
3C 254-18374 Gil Ventura Sax Club Nr 18 (Album) EMI 3C 254-18374 Italy 1978 Sell This Version
3C 054 - 18342 Gil Ventura - Sax Club Number 17 album art Gil Ventura Sax Club Number 17(LP, Album) EMI 3C 054 - 18342 Italy 1978 Sell This Version
3C 054-18462 Gil Ventura - Sax Club Number 19 album art Gil Ventura Sax Club Number 19(LP, Album) EMI 3C 054-18462 Italy 1980 Sell This Version
3C 054-18508 Gil Ventura - Sax Club Number 20 album art Gil Ventura Sax Club Number 20(LP, Album) EMI 3C 054-18508 Italy 1980 Sell This Version
102-0004 Gil Ventura - John Lennon's Imagine - Sax Club N. 21 album art Gil Ventura John Lennon's Imagine - Sax Club N. 21 (Album) EMI 102-0004 Colombia 1981 Sell This Version
102-04456 Gil Ventura - Sax Club N. 22 / San Remo 1982 album art Gil Ventura Sax Club N. 22 / San Remo 1982 (Album) EMI 102-04456 Venezuela 1982 Sell This Version
ORL 8823 Gil Ventura - Plays America Latina album art Gil Ventura Plays America Latina (Album) Soedi ORL 8823 Italy 1983 Sell This Version