John Hendy

John Hendy

Real Name:
Johnathan Darren Hendy
Profile:
Born on 26 March 1971, in Barking, Essex, England
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | John Hendy

John Hendy Discography

Writing & Arrangement

East 17 Best Days (as Hendy) and 2 more… East 17 - Up All Night (Album) London Records Australia 1995 Sell This Version
E-17 E-17 - Each Time (The Remix Pack) (Single, Maxi) Telstar Australia 1998 Sell This Version
34 902 7 Various Each Time (Radio Edit) Various - Platin Vol. 6(2xCD, Comp, Club) Polystar (3), Bertelsmann Club 34 902 7 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
E-17 E-17 - Betcha Can't Wait (Single, Maxi) Telstar UK & Ireland 1999 Sell This Version
564 542-2 Various Betcha Can't Wait (Full Crew Mix Without Rap) (as J. Hendy) Various - Kiss Smooth Grooves Summer '99(2xCD, Comp) Universal Music TV 564 542-2 UK 1999 Sell This Version
49 862 6 Various Betcha Can't Wait (Radio Edit) Various - 20 Top-Hits Aus Den Charts 4/99(CD, Comp) Top 13 Music-Club 49 862 6 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
74321 63112 2 Various Each Time Various - Bravo Supershow 99(2xCD, Comp) BMG Ariola Media GmbH 74321 63112 2 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
STRADDLE 605942 Various Betcha Can't Wait (as J. Hendy) Various - Body & Sounds Vol.3 Gilton's New Choice(CD, Comp, Mixed) Straddle Up Music STRADDLE 605942 Netherlands 1999 Sell This Version
547 186-2 Various Each Time (Sunship Remix) (as J.Hendy) Various - Kiss House Nation(2xCD, Comp) PolyGram TV 547 186-2 UK 1999 Sell This Version
8910018 Various Each Time (as J.Hendy) Various - Best Of 99(CD, Comp) Arcade 8910018 Denmark 1999 Sell This Version
TTVCD3120 Craig David Each Time (Sunship Remix) (as Hendy) Craig David - Garage Anthems: The Very Best Of Garage 2000(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Telstar TV TTVCD3120 UK 2000 Sell This Version
74321 766512 Various Each Time (as J. Hendy) Various - Flair Love Songs(CD, Comp) BMG 74321 766512 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version

Production

East 17 East 17 - Up All Night (Album) London Records Australia 1995 Sell This Version
E-17 E-17 - Resurrection (Album) Telstar UK & Ireland 1998 Sell This Version
E-17 E-17 - Betcha Can't Wait (Single, Maxi) Telstar UK & Ireland 1999 Sell This Version