Real Name:
Marcus Brown II
Profile:
Richie Branson (born Marcus Brown II on November 18, 1985) is an American music producer, game designer, and nerdcore hip hop artist from San Antonio, Texas. His stage name is derived from that of British entrepreneur Richard Branson. He has also made various ending themes for the Rooster Teeth cartoon Camp Camp.
Sites:
In Groups:
[a3826177]

Artist

Richie Branson Discography Tracks

none Richie Branson - The N​.​E​.​R​.​D. EP (Nothing Ever Requires Discipline) album art Richie Branson The N​.​E​.​R​.​D. EP (Nothing Ever Requires Discipline)(7xFile, FLAC, EP) Not On Label (Richie Branson Self-released) none US 2012
none Richie Branson - The Ghouls'n Ghosts E.P. album art Random (19) A.K.A. Mega Ran & Richie Branson Random (19) A.K.A. Mega Ran & Richie Branson - The Ghouls'n Ghosts E.P.(10xFile, FLAC, EP) Not On Label (Random (19) Self-released) none US 2012
none Richie Branson - From Guardia With Love album art Richie Branson From Guardia With Love(7xFile, FLAC, EP) Not On Label (Richie Branson Self-released) none US 2013
none Richie Branson - Mechagod album art Richie Branson Mechagod(File, MP3, Single) Not On Label none US 2015
none Richie Branson - Commoner Vs. Kamina album art Richie Branson Commoner Vs. Kamina(File, MP3, Single) Not On Label none US 2016
none Richie Branson - Otaku King Zero album art Richie Branson Otaku King Zero(File, MP3, Single) Not On Label none 2017

Videos (3) Edit