Real Name:
Marcus Brown II
Profile:
Richie Branson (born Marcus Brown II on November 18, 1985) is an American music producer, game designer, and nerdcore hip hop artist from San Antonio, Texas. His stage name is derived from that of British entrepreneur Richard Branson. He has also made various ending themes for the Rooster Teeth cartoon Camp Camp.
Sites:
In Groups:
[a3826177]

Artist

Richie Branson Discography Tracks

Vocals

none Richie Branson - Sonic FreEP 2 album art Mister Wilson To The Sky Mister Wilson - Sonic FreEP 2(9xFile, FLAC, EP) Not On Label (Mister Wilson Self-released) none US 2015

Featuring & Presenting

none Professor Shyguy Poison Professor Shyguy - Rhythm & Bloops(CD, Album) Not On Label none 2013 Sell This Version
Richie Branson - RNDM album art Mega Ran OP Mega Ran - RNDM (Album) Random Beats Productions LLC, RandomBeats Music, LLC US 2015 Sell This Version
none Richie Branson - Sonic FreEP 2 album art Mister Wilson To The Sky Mister Wilson - Sonic FreEP 2(9xFile, FLAC, EP) Not On Label (Mister Wilson Self-released) none US 2015
Richie Branson - The Jeff Sessions album art MC Lars Dear Dat Boi, Come Home MC Lars - The Jeff Sessions (Album) Horris Records US 2017

Production

none Richie Branson - The Ghouls'n Ghosts E.P. album art Random (19) A.K.A. Mega Ran & Richie Branson Random (19) A.K.A. Mega Ran & Richie Branson - The Ghouls'n Ghosts E.P.(10xFile, FLAC, EP) Not On Label (Random (19) Self-released) none US 2012
none Richie Branson - Language Arts Volume 3 album art Mega Ran Everything Mega Ran - Language Arts Volume 3(CDr, Album) Random Beats Productions LLC none US 2012 Sell This Version
none Richie Branson - Blur Bomber album art Mega Ran X Mister Wilson Mega Man Legend Mega Ran X Mister Wilson - Blur Bomber(CDr, Album) Random Beats Productions LLC, Mister Wilson World none US 2013 Sell This Version
none Richie Branson - Otaku Tuesdays III album art Richie Branson Richie Branson - Otaku Tuesdays III(8xFile, FLAC, Album) Not On Label (Richie Branson Self-released) none US 2014

Technical

none Richie Branson - The Ghouls'n Ghosts E.P. album art Random (19) A.K.A. Mega Ran & Richie Branson Random (19) A.K.A. Mega Ran & Richie Branson - The Ghouls'n Ghosts E.P.(10xFile, FLAC, EP) Not On Label (Random (19) Self-released) none US 2012
none Richie Branson - Otaku Tuesdays III album art Richie Branson Richie Branson - Otaku Tuesdays III(8xFile, FLAC, Album) Not On Label (Richie Branson Self-released) none US 2014

Videos (3) Edit