Saint Raymond

Saint Raymond

Real Name:
Callum Burrows
Profile:
Better known by his stage name Saint Raymond, is a singer-songwriter from Nottingham, UK. Born 30th March 1995

His self-penned, independently released debut EP Escapade released in 2013, featured heavily in the iTunes album chart upon release with lead track Fall At Your Feet promoted as iTunes Single of the Week, and he was one of the artists playing at the 2013 Reading and Leeds festivals.[1] In 2014 he released his second EP, Young Blood and is embarking on his first headline UK tour.In March 2014 He announced that he would be releasing his third EP which was released on 13th May 2014. He has received support from numerous Radio 1 DJ's including Zane Lowe and Huw Stephens and has played a Maida Vale session as well as in the live lounge.
Sites:
[a3827111]

Artist

Saint Raymond Discography

Albums

Saint Raymond Young Blood (Album) Asylum Records UK & Europe 2015 Sell This Version
0825646153206 Saint Raymond Young Blood(CD, Album) Asylum Records 0825646153206 UK & Europe 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Saint Raymond Escapade (EP) Never Fade Records UK 2013 Sell This Version
Saint Raymond I Want You (Single) Warner Music UK Ltd. Finland 2014 Sell This Version
Saint Raymond Young Blood (EP) National Anthem UK 2013 Sell This Version
none Saint Raymond Everything She Wants(CDr, Single, Promo) Atlantic none UK 2014 Sell This Version
none Saint Raymond Fall At Your Feet(CDr, Single, Promo) Warner Music UK Ltd. none UK 2014 Sell This Version
none Saint Raymond Come Back To You(CDr, Single, Promo) Asylum Records none UK & Europe 2015 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Saint Raymond Young Blood(CDr, Promo) Warner Music UK Ltd. none UK & Europe 2015 Sell This Version