Ad

Eric Tomlinson

Eric Tomlinson

Real Name:Eric Arthur Tomlinson
Profile:

Born January 8 1931, died November 24 2015

British recording engineer, best remembered for his recording of the soundtrack for Star Wars (1977).
Radio Luxembourg Studios, I.B.C. Studios, CTS Studios (joined in 1959 and was chief recording engineer at Bayswater), Anvil Recording Studios, Abbey Road Studios

Sites:malonedigital.com , telegraph.co.uk
Variations:
Viewing All | Eric Tomlinson

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0