Ad

Axel Kühn

Axel Kühn

Real Name:Prof. Axel Kühn
Profile:

German saxophonist, clarinetist, flutist, composer and arranger, born 1963 in Darmstadt, Germany, died 11.06.2024. Kühn was a permanent member of the SWR Big Band since 2000 and was professor for saxophone, world music and digital media at the Freiburg University of Music since 2014.

Sites:axelkuehn.de , mh-freiburg.de
In Groups:Al Porcino Big Band, Autorenteam Dummdreist, Chris Boettcher Big Band, Embalo, Harald Rüschenbaum Jazz Orchestra, Hugo Strasser Und Sein Tanzorchester, Jazz Big Band Association, SWR Big Band, The Florida Keys, The SDR Big Band, Thilo Wolf Big Band, Very Kühn Quartet
Variations:
Viewing All | Axel Kühn

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0