Ramón Novarro

Ramón Novarro

Real Name:
Jose Ramón Gil Samaniego
Profile:
Ramón Novarro (born February 6, 1899, Durango, Mexico – died October 30, 1968, North Hollywood, Los Angeles, California, USA), was a Mexican-born American film, stage and television actor who began his career in silent films in 1917 and eventually became a leading man and one of the top box office attractions of the 1920's and early 1930's.
Sites:
Variations:
[a3828952]

Artist

Ramón Novarro Discography Tracks

Compilations

SR 10096 Various El Relicario (as Ramon Navarro) Various - Nostalgia Goes Bananas(LP, Comp) Stanyan Records SR 10096 US 1974 Sell This Version
POP. 260540/2 Various Long Ago In Alcola (as Ramon Novarro) Various - A Touch Of Nostalgia Vol. 2(2xLP, Comp) EMI POP. 260540/2 Australia 1985 Sell This Version
TQ 157 Various Long Ago In Alcala (from 'Mirelle') Various - Hooray For Hollywood - Unforgettable Movie Hits(CD, Album, Comp, Mono) Conifer Limited TQ 157 UK 1987 Sell This Version
AMEF-11 Various In A Bamboo Garden and 1 more… Various - Mexico En Hollywood Vol. 1(LP, Comp) Documental AMEF-11 Mexico 1987 Sell This Version
MES/7030 Various Long Ago In Alcala Various - A Nostalgia Trip To The Stars 1920-1950, Vol. 1(LP, Comp) Monmouth Evergreen MES/7030 US Unknown Sell This Version