Peter Mosely

Peter Mosely

Real Name:
Peter Michael Mosley
Profile:
Born June 8, 1980.
Bass guitarist, keyboard player and backing vocalist.
Joined Inspection 12 in 1995. Started filling in on bass with fellow local band Yellowcard around 2002 and soon became a full-time member of that band until 2007, with Inspection 12 being in a sort of hiatus.
In Groups:
Variations:

Peter Mosely Discography

Vocals

none Inspection 12 Inspection 12 - Step Into The Fire(16xFile, MP3, VBR) Not On Label (Inspection 12 Self-released) none US 1999
Inspection 12 Inspection 12 - In Recovery (Album) Honest Don's US 2001 Sell This Version
SAR-011 Various F.O.D. (as Pete Mosely) Various - A Different Shade Of Green: A Green Day Tribute(CD, Comp) Skunk-Ape Records SAR-011 US 2003 Sell This Version
FCR007, SHM 8029 Inspection 12 Inspection 12 - Get Rad(CD, Album) Floppy Cow Records, Suburban Home Records FCR007, SHM 8029 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
Yellowcard Yellowcard - Beyond Ocean Avenue: Live At The Electric Factory Capitol Records Europe 2004 Sell This Version
0946 3 52454 2 4, 3 52454 2, 3524542, C2 0946 3 50571 2 6 Yellowcard Lights And Sounds Yellowcard - Lights And Sounds(CD, Single, Copy Prot.) Capitol Records, Capitol Records, Capitol Records, Capitol Records 0946 3 52454 2 4, 3 52454 2, 3524542, C2 0946 3 50571 2 6 Australia 2006 Sell This Version
Yellowcard Yellowcard - Lights And Sounds (Album) Capitol Records Australia 2006 Sell This Version
none Inspection 12 Inspection 12 - The Home EP(6xFile, MP3, EP, RE, VBR) Not On Label (Inspection 12 Self-released) none US Unknown

Instruments & Performance

none Inspection 12 Inspection 12 - Step Into The Fire(16xFile, MP3, VBR) Not On Label (Inspection 12 Self-released) none US 1999
Inspection 12 Inspection 12 - In Recovery (Album) Honest Don's US 2001 Sell This Version
Yellowcard Only One and 1 more… Yellowcard - Ocean Avenue (Album) Capitol Records US 2003 Sell This Version
SAR-011 Various F.O.D. (as Pete Mosely) Various - A Different Shade Of Green: A Green Day Tribute(CD, Comp) Skunk-Ape Records SAR-011 US 2003 Sell This Version
FCR007, SHM 8029 Inspection 12 Inspection 12 - Get Rad(CD, Album) Floppy Cow Records, Suburban Home Records FCR007, SHM 8029 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
Yellowcard Yellowcard - Beyond Ocean Avenue: Live At The Electric Factory Capitol Records Europe 2004 Sell This Version
Yellowcard Yellowcard - Lights And Sounds (Album) Capitol Records Australia 2006 Sell This Version
0946 3 52454 2 4, 3 52454 2, 3524542, C2 0946 3 50571 2 6 Yellowcard Lights And Sounds Yellowcard - Lights And Sounds(CD, Single, Copy Prot.) Capitol Records, Capitol Records, Capitol Records, Capitol Records 0946 3 52454 2 4, 3 52454 2, 3524542, C2 0946 3 50571 2 6 Australia 2006 Sell This Version
none Inspection 12 Inspection 12 - The Home EP(6xFile, MP3, EP, RE, VBR) Not On Label (Inspection 12 Self-released) none US Unknown

Writing & Arrangement

Yellowcard Yellowcard - Way Away (Single, Maxi) Parlophone, Parlophone Europe 2003 Sell This Version
Yellowcard Yellowcard - Ocean Avenue (Album) Capitol Records US 2003 Sell This Version
Yellowcard Yellowcard - Ocean Avenue (Single) Capitol Records Europe 2003 Sell This Version
none Various Hey Mike Various - A Less Than Jake Limited Tour EP(CD, EP) Fueled By Ramen none US 2003 Sell This Version
SD1248 Various Breathing Various - Vans Warped Tour (2004 Tour Compilation)(2xCD, Comp) SideOneDummy Records SD1248 US 2004 Sell This Version
7243 599985 9 6 Various Ocean Avenue Various - Now Vision 2004(DVD-V, PAL, Comp, All) EMI 7243 599985 9 6 Australia 2004 Sell This Version
DRVHS001 Various Way Away (as Mosley) Various - Digital Punk (Digital Rock Vision Hors-Série)(DVD-V, PAL, Comp, Promo) Digital Press DRVHS001 France 2004 Sell This Version
Yellowcard Holly Wood Died (Live) and 2 more… Yellowcard - Rough Landing, Holly (Single) Capitol Records, Capitol Records Europe 2006 Sell This Version