Ryan Key

Real Name:
William Ryan Key
Profile:
Born December 17, 1979.
Lead singer and rhythm guitarist of the US band "Yellowcard".
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Ryan Key
Key

Vocals

none Ryan Key - Step Into The Fire album art Inspection 12 Nothing To Lose (1st Version) Inspection 12 - Step Into The Fire(16xFile, MP3, VBR) Not On Label (Inspection 12 Self-released) none US 1999
none Ryan Key - Still Standing album art Yellowcard Yellowcard - Still Standing(CDr, EP) DIY Records (3) none US 2000 Sell This Version
Ryan Key - One For The Kids album art Yellowcard Yellowcard - One For The Kids (Album) Lobster Records US 2001 Sell This Version
Ryan Key - The Underdog EP album art Yellowcard Yellowcard - The Underdog EP (EP) Fueled By Ramen US 2002 Sell This Version
none Ryan Key - In Your Box album art Stole Your Woman Lights Out Stole Your Woman - In Your Box(CD, Album) Takeover Records (2) none Canada 2002 Sell This Version
Ryan Key - Ocean Avenue album art Yellowcard Yellowcard - Ocean Avenue (Album) Capitol Records Argentina 2003 Sell This Version
62874-2 Ryan Key - Commitment album art Lucky Boys Confusion Hey Driver Lucky Boys Confusion - Commitment(CD, Album, Enh) Elektra 62874-2 US 2003 Sell This Version
FCR007, SHM 8029 Ryan Key - Get Rad album art Inspection 12 Nothing To Lose Inspection 12 - Get Rad(CD, Album) Floppy Cow Records, Suburban Home Records FCR007, SHM 8029 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
Ryan Key - Beyond Ocean Avenue: Live At The Electric Factory album art Yellowcard Yellowcard - Beyond Ocean Avenue: Live At The Electric Factory Capitol Records US 2004 Sell This Version
0946 3 52454 2 4, 3 52454 2, 3524542, C2 0946 3 50571 2 6 Ryan Key - Lights And Sounds album art Yellowcard Lights And Sounds Yellowcard - Lights And Sounds(CD, Single, Copy Prot.) Capitol Records, Capitol Records, Capitol Records, Capitol Records 0946 3 52454 2 4, 3 52454 2, 3524542, C2 0946 3 50571 2 6 Australia 2006 Sell This Version
Ryan Key - Lights And Sounds album art Yellowcard Yellowcard - Lights And Sounds (Album) Capitol Records Europe 2006 Sell This Version
none, SC041-2 Ryan Key - Take Action Volume 10 album art Various Stay Posi Various - Take Action Volume 10(2xCD, Comp, Dig) Hopeless Records, Sub City Records none, SC041-2 US 2011 Sell This Version
HR758-2 Ryan Key - Southern Air album art Yellowcard Yellowcard - Southern Air(LP, Album, Ltd, Gre) Hopeless Records HR758-2 US 2012 Sell This Version
Ryan Key - The Songs Of Tony Sly: A Tribute album art Various Already Won Various - The Songs Of Tony Sly: A Tribute (Album) Fat Wreck Chords, Fat Wreck Chords US 2013 Sell This Version
none Ryan Key - The Home EP album art Inspection 12 Inspection 12 - The Home EP(6xFile, MP3, EP, RE, VBR) Not On Label (Inspection 12 Self-released) none US Unknown

Instruments & Performance

Ryan Key - One For The Kids album art Yellowcard Yellowcard - One For The Kids (Album) Lobster Records US 2001 Sell This Version
Ryan Key - The Underdog EP album art Yellowcard Yellowcard - The Underdog EP (EP) Fueled By Ramen US 2002 Sell This Version
Ryan Key - Ocean Avenue album art Yellowcard Only One Yellowcard - Ocean Avenue (Album) Capitol Records Argentina 2003 Sell This Version
Ryan Key - Beyond Ocean Avenue: Live At The Electric Factory album art Yellowcard Yellowcard - Beyond Ocean Avenue: Live At The Electric Factory Capitol Records US 2004 Sell This Version
0946 3 52454 2 4, 3 52454 2, 3524542, C2 0946 3 50571 2 6 Ryan Key - Lights And Sounds album art Yellowcard Lights And Sounds Yellowcard - Lights And Sounds(CD, Single, Copy Prot.) Capitol Records, Capitol Records, Capitol Records, Capitol Records 0946 3 52454 2 4, 3 52454 2, 3524542, C2 0946 3 50571 2 6 Australia 2006 Sell This Version
Ryan Key - Lights And Sounds album art Yellowcard Yellowcard - Lights And Sounds (Album) Capitol Records Europe 2006 Sell This Version
B0012857-09 Ryan Key - Not Alone: Rivers Cuomo & Friends Live At Fingerprints album art Rivers Cuomo & Friends* Can't Stop Partying Rivers Cuomo & Friends* - Not Alone: Rivers Cuomo & Friends Live At Fingerprints(DVD-V) DGC, Interscope Records B0012857-09 US 2009 Sell This Version
HR746-2 Ryan Key - When You're Through Thinking, Say Yes (Acoustic) album art Yellowcard Yellowcard - When You're Through Thinking, Say Yes (Acoustic)(CD, Album) Hopeless Records HR746-2 US 2011 Sell This Version
Ryan Key - When You're Through Thinking, Say Yes album art Yellowcard Yellowcard - When You're Through Thinking, Say Yes (Album) Hopeless Records US 2011 Sell This Version
Ryan Key - Southern Air album art Yellowcard Yellowcard - Southern Air (Album) Hopeless Records, Hopeless Records US 2012 Sell This Version