Roberto Delgado

Real Name:
Horst Wende
Profile:
German bandleader, arranger and composer, born 5 November 1919 in Zeitz, Germany and died 23 January 1996 in Hamburg, Germany. He made easy-listening records under his own real name Horst Wende as well as under the name Roberto Delgado.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

46090 LPHM Roberto Delgado - Romance In Venice album art Roberto Delgado And His Band* Romance In Venice(LP, Album) Polydor 46090 LPHM Germany 1958 Sell This Version
Roberto Delgado - Along Mexican Highways, Vol. 2 album art Roberto Delgado Along Mexican Highways, Vol. 2 (Album) Polydor France 1965 Sell This Version
Roberto Delgado - Night Club Dancing album art Roberto Delgado Night Club Dancing Polydor Switzerland 1967 Sell This Version
249 227 Roberto Delgado - Tanz Im Weißen Rössl album art Orchester Roberto Delgado* Tanz Im Weißen Rössl(LP, Album) Polydor 249 227 Germany 1968 Sell This Version
Roberto Delgado - Latino Dancing album art Roberto Delgado Latino Dancing (Album) Polydor Spain 1969 Sell This Version
222000 Roberto Delgado - Introduces You To Stereo Musicale album art Roberto Delgado Introduces You To Stereo Musicale(LP, Album) Polydor 222000 South Africa 1969 Sell This Version
2418 108 Roberto Delgado - Latin Rendez-Vous album art Roberto Delgado Latin Rendez-Vous(LP) Polydor 2418 108 Belgium 1971 Sell This Version
Roberto Delgado - Latin Flutes album art Roberto Delgado Latin Flutes (Album) Polydor Canada 1972 Sell This Version
Roberto Delgado - Brasilian Dancing album art Roberto Delgado And Ray Rivera Roberto Delgado And Ray Rivera - Brasilian Dancing (Album) Karussell UK 1973 Sell This Version
Roberto Delgado - Fiesta For Dancing - 12 Aktuelle Hits Zum Tanzen Und Träumen album art Roberto Delgado Fiesta For Dancing - 12 Aktuelle Hits Zum Tanzen Und Träumen (Album) Polydor Switzerland 1973 Sell This Version
Roberto Delgado - South America Let's Dance album art Roberto Delgado South America Let's Dance (Album) Polydor Spain 1971 Sell This Version
3150 404 Roberto Delgado - Fiesta For Dancing - 12 Aktuelle Hits Zum Tanzen Und Träumen album art Roberto Delgado Fiesta For Dancing - 12 Aktuelle Hits Zum Tanzen Und Träumen(Cass, Album) Polydor 3150 404 Germany 1973 Sell This Version
Roberto Delgado - Die Bouzouki Klingt ... album art Roberto Delgado Die Bouzouki Klingt ... (Album) Polydor Canada 1974 Sell This Version
2437 258 Roberto Delgado - Caramba album art Roberto Delgado Caramba(2xLP, Album) Polydor 2437 258 France 1974 Sell This Version
Roberto Delgado - Fiesta For Dancing Vol.2 album art Roberto Delgado Fiesta For Dancing Vol.2 (Album) Polydor Canada 1975 Sell This Version
Roberto Delgado - Bouzouki Vol. 2 album art Roberto Delgado Bouzouki Vol. 2 (Album) Polydor Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
Roberto Delgado - Concerto D' Aranjuez album art Roberto Delgado Concerto D' Aranjuez (Album) Polydor Belgium 1976 Sell This Version
Roberto Delgado - Fiesta For Dancing Vol. 3 album art Roberto Delgado Fiesta For Dancing Vol. 3 (Album) Polydor Germany 1977 Sell This Version
Roberto Delgado - Caramba 2000 album art Roberto Delgado Caramba 2000 (Album) Polydor Germany 1977 Sell This Version
Roberto Delgado - Fiesta For Dancing Vol. 4 album art Roberto Delgado Fiesta For Dancing Vol. 4 (Album) Polydor Germany 1978 Sell This Version
2371 851 Roberto Delgado - Hits A La Fiesta album art Roberto Delgado Hits A La Fiesta(LP, Album) Polydor 2371 851 Canada 1978 Sell This Version
2872 160 Roberto Delgado - Latin for Dancing album art Bert Kaempfert, Roberto Delgado, Max Greger, Pete Tex, Fritz Schulz-Reichel, Franz Löffler, Pepe Leon, Hazy Osterwald Bert Kaempfert, Roberto Delgado, Max Greger, Pete Tex, Fritz Schulz-Reichel, Franz Löffler, Pepe Leon, Hazy Osterwald - Latin for Dancing(LP, Album) Karussell 2872 160 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
Roberto Delgado - The Bouzoukis Of Greece album art Roberto Delgado The Bouzoukis Of Greece (Album, Comp) Polydor New Zealand 1979 Sell This Version
Roberto Delgado - Music Box Dancer  album art Roberto Delgado Music Box Dancer (Album) Polydor Italy 1979 Sell This Version
Roberto Delgado - Jamaica-Disco album art Roberto Delgado Jamaica-Disco (Album) Polydor Austria 1979 Sell This Version

Videos (36) Edit