Michael W. Smith

Real Name:
Michael Whitaker Smith
Profile:
Born October 7, 1957.

He is a Grammy Award-winning American singer-songwriter, musician, recording artist, composer, and actor.

Family:
Married to Deborah D. Smith.
Father of Ryan Smith (10), Whitney Smith, Tyler Smith (10), Emily Smith (2), and Anna Smith (2).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Michael W. Smith Discography Tracks

Albums

Michael W. Smith - Michael W. Smith Project album art Michael W. Smith Michael W. Smith Project (Album) Reunion Records US 1983 Sell This Version
Michael W. Smith - Michael W. Smith 2 album art Michael W. Smith Michael W. Smith 2 (Album) Reunion Records Canada 1984 Sell This Version
7018978106 Michael W. Smith - Sing Unto Him (The Michael W. Smith Youth Choir Collection) album art Michael W. Smith Sing Unto Him (The Michael W. Smith Youth Choir Collection)(LP) Word Music (2), Word 7018978106 Australia 1985 Sell This Version
Michael W. Smith - The Big Picture album art Michael W. Smith The Big Picture (Album) Reunion Records US 1986 Sell This Version
Michael W. Smith - The Live Set album art Michael W. Smith The Live Set (Album) Reunion Records US 1987 Sell This Version
9010026012-DJ Michael W. Smith - Backstage With Michael W Smith album art Michael W. Smith Backstage With Michael W Smith(LP, Promo) Reunion Records 9010026012-DJ US 1987 Sell This Version
Michael W. Smith - I 2 (Eye) album art Michael W. Smith I 2 (Eye) (Album) Reunion Records US 1988 Sell This Version
Michael W. Smith - Christmas album art Michael W. Smith Christmas (Album) Reunion Records Germany 1989 Sell This Version
Michael W. Smith - Go West Young Man album art Michael W. Smith Go West Young Man (Album) Reunion Records US 1990 Sell This Version
701 9255 590 Michael W. Smith - The Michael W. Smith Collection For Youth Choir album art Michael W. Smith The Michael W. Smith Collection For Youth Choir(CD, Album) Word 701 9255 590 US 1991 Sell This Version
Michael W. Smith - Change Your World album art Michael W. Smith Change Your World (Album) Reunion Records UK 1992 Sell This Version
Michael W. Smith - I'll Lead You Home album art Michael W. Smith I'll Lead You Home (Album) Reunion Records UK 1995 Sell This Version
Michael W. Smith - Live The Life album art Michael W. Smith Live The Life (Album) Reunion Records US 1998 Sell This Version
Michael W. Smith - Christmastime album art Michael W. Smith Christmastime (Album) Reunion Records Germany 1998 Sell This Version
Michael W. Smith - This Is Your Time album art Michael W. Smith This Is Your Time (Album) Reunion Records, Reunion Records US 1999 Sell This Version
Michael W. Smith - Freedom album art Michael W. Smith Freedom (Album) Reunion Records USA & Canada 2000 Sell This Version
Michael W. Smith - Worship album art Michael W. Smith Worship (Album) Reunion Records Brazil 2001 Sell This Version
Michael W. Smith - Worship Again album art Michael W. Smith Worship Again (Album) Reunion Records Europe 2002 Sell This Version
Michael W. Smith - Healing Rain album art Michael W Smith* Healing Rain (Album) Reunion Records, Reunion Records US 2004 Sell This Version
Michael W. Smith - Stand album art Michael W. Smith Stand (Album) Reunion Records, Reunion Records US 2006 Sell This Version
Michael W. Smith - It’s A Wonderful Christmas album art Michael W. Smith It’s A Wonderful Christmas (Album) Reunion Records Europe 2007 Sell This Version
Michael W. Smith - A New Hallelujah album art Michael W. Smith A New Hallelujah Provident Label Group US 2008 Sell This Version
Michael W. Smith - Wonder album art Michael W. Smith Wonder (Album) Reunion Records UK 2010 Sell This Version
Michael W. Smith - Glory album art Michael W. Smith Glory (Album) MWS Group US 2011 Sell This Version
none Michael W. Smith - Strings Of Christmas album art Michael W. Smith Strings Of Christmas(CD, Album) Mws Group none US 2011 Sell This Version

Videos (58) Edit