Ad

Michael W. Smith

Real Name:Michael Whitaker Smith
Profile:

Born October 7, 1957 in Kenova, West Virginia, U.S.A.

Michael W. Smith is an American Grammy Award-winning singer-songwriter, composer, musician, recording artist, producer, and actor and a 2018 inductee of the West Virginia Music Hall of Fame.

Family:
Married to Deborah D. Smith.
Father of Ryan Smith (10), Whitney Smith, Tyler Smith (10), Emily Smith (2), and Anna Smith (2).

Sites:michaelwsmith.com , wvmusichalloffame.com
In Groups:Michael W. Smith & Friends, Voices Of Hope
Variations:
Viewing All | Michael W. Smith

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0