Doug Sides

Doug Sides

Real Name:
Douglas Joseph Sides.
Profile:
American jazz drummer and percussionist.
Born : October 10, 1942 in Los Angeles, California.

Doug worked with : Lionel Hampton, John Handy, Abbey Lincoln, Jon Hendricks, Sonny Stitt, Blue Mitchell, Bobby Hutcherson, Chick Corea, Harry Edison, Cedar Walton, Clark Terry, Johnny Griffin and many others.
In Groups:
Variations:

Doug Sides Discography

Albums

RR 123251-2 Walter Bishop, Jr., Reggie Johnson, Doug Sides Walter Bishop, Jr., Reggie Johnson, Doug Sides - Midnight Blue(CD) Red Record RR 123251-2 Italy 1993 Sell This Version