Kodwo Eshun

Kodwo Eshun

Real Name:
Kodwo Ofori Eshun
Profile:
Kodwo Eshun (born 1967) is a British writer and theorist whose writing deals with cyberculture, science fiction and music with a particular focus on where these ideas intersect with the African Diaspora. His book 'More Brilliant than the Sun: Adventures in Sonic Fiction' was published in 1998 and is “... a study of visions of the future in music from Sun Ra to 4 Hero”.
Sites:

Kodwo Eshun Discography

Miscellaneous

CRAFT 38 Pomassl + Kodwo Eshun Pomassl + Kodwo Eshun - Architectronics(CD) Craft Records CRAFT 38 Austria 1999 Sell This Version