Ad

Lee Hulko

Real Name:Robert Lee Hulko
Profile:

Canadian mastering engineer (born 28 June 1941 in Port Arthur, Ontario, Canada, died 2023).
Worked as freelance engineer in New York 1966-1968.
Founded Sterling Sound in 1968 with Joachim "Joe" Paschek; president of Sterling Sound Inc. from 1968-1998.
Commonly used his initials "LH" as his runout signature

Sites:prabook.com
Variations:
Viewing All | Lee Hulko

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0