Ihan

Real Name:
Yan Arexis
Profile:
Yan Arexis is a French artist born in Toulouse in 1970. Pioneer of glitch in France, he is also known as founder of the Pagan Folk band Stille Volk. He is one of the first French artists to have signed on the mythical German label Mille Plateaux records and figure on the legendary compilation Clicks & Cuts n ° 1.

Ihan was created in 1999 by Yan AREXIS aka YN.
First album out on MILLE PLATEAUX Records in 2000 (MP 081 CD ).
Title track on Clicks & Cuts n °1 & Noise Research program (burning emptiness records).
Sites:
Aliases:
Members:

Albums

MP 081 CD Ihan - Iota album art Ihan Iota(CD, Album) Mille Plateaux MP 081 CD Germany 2000 Sell This Version
00 Ihan - Pergelisol album art Ihan Pergelisol(File, WAV) Not On Label 00 France 2015
5 Ihan - III album art Ihan III(LP) Synesthetic Alchemy 5 France 2018 Sell This Version
none Ihan - IHAN UNRELEASED TRACKS album art Ihan IHAN UNRELEASED TRACKS(File, MP3, WAV, Album) Not On Label none France 2018

Videos (1) Edit