Lu Edmonds

Lu Edmonds

Real Name:
Robert David Edmunds
Profile:
English rock and folk musician,born 9 September 1957 in Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, England, UK. A man of many instruments and bands, he has appeared with the Damned, The Edge/Belvederes, Shriekback (with Simon Edwards), 3 Mustaphas 3, Kirsty MacColl, the Mekons, Public Image, Billy Bragg's Blokes, Tuvan throat singers Yat-Kha, Laurie Anderson, The Waterboys and one gig with Thomas Mapfumo
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Lu Edmonds Discography

Compilations

Jon Langford (2) And The Pine Valley Cosmonauts Gulag Blues Jon Langford (2) And The Pine Valley Cosmonauts - The Executioner's Last Songs • Vol. 2 + 3 (Comp) Bloodshot Records US 2003 Sell This Version