Johnny Klimek

Johnny Klimek

Real Name:
John Klimek
Profile:
Bassist, drummer and electronic music composer born in 1962 in Melbourne (Australia). In 1983 he moved to Berlin (Germany) where founded The Other Ones. In 1987 he started to work in his own studio and did several succesful remixes. He toured with Nina Hagen Band and he (co-)produced the soundtrack of Wintersleepers (1996) and Run Lola Run (1998).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Johnny Klimek Discography Tracks

Albums

Reinhold Heil & Johnny Klimek Reinhold Heil & Johnny Klimek - One Hour Photo (Original Motion Picture Score) (Album) Colosseum (2), Superb Records Germany 2002 Sell This Version
Reinhold Heil & Johnny Klimek Reinhold Heil & Johnny Klimek - Land Of The Dead (Original Motion Picture Score) (Album) Varèse Sarabande Germany 2005 Sell This Version
LKS 33830 Johnny Klimek And Reinhold Heil Johnny Klimek And Reinhold Heil - The Cave (Score)(CD, Album) Lakeshore Records LKS 33830 US 2005 Sell This Version
Simon Rattle*, Berliner Philharmoniker, Reinhold Heil, Johnny Klimek, Tom Tykwer Simon Rattle*, Berliner Philharmoniker, Reinhold Heil, Johnny Klimek, Tom Tykwer - Perfume: The Story Of A Murderer (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) EMI Classics Europe 2006 Sell This Version
Tom Tykwer / Johnny Klimek / Reinhold Heil Tom Tykwer / Johnny Klimek / Reinhold Heil - The International (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande US 2009 Sell This Version
Tom Tykwer, Johnny Klimek, Reinhold Heil, Gabriel Mounsey Tom Tykwer, Johnny Klimek, Reinhold Heil, Gabriel Mounsey - Drei - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Album) Colosseum (2) Germany 2010 Sell This Version
none Tom Tykwer, Johnny Klimek, Reinhold Heil Tom Tykwer, Johnny Klimek, Reinhold Heil - Cloud Atlas(CD, Promo) Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc. none US 2012 Sell This Version
Tom Tykwer, Johnny Klimek, Reinhold Heil Tom Tykwer, Johnny Klimek, Reinhold Heil - The Cloud Atlas Sextet (Album) Meronyn, Sony Classical Germany 2012 Sell This Version
LKS343552 Johnny Klimek And Reinhold Heil Johnny Klimek And Reinhold Heil - I, Frankenstein (Original Motion Picture Score)(CD, Album, Ltd) Lakeshore Records LKS343552 US 2014 Sell This Version

Compilations

0927-40292-2 Johnny Klimek Sound Of Klimax(CD, Comp) Warner Music (Australia) 0927-40292-2 Australia 2001 Sell This Version
none Johnny Klimek, Tom Tykwer Johnny Klimek, Tom Tykwer - Sense8: Season 1 (A Netflix Original Series Soundtrack) [Digital Edition](14xFile, AAC, Comp) WaterTower Music none US 2017

Videos (6) Edit