Erik Smith

Real Name:
Erik Georg Sebastian Schmidt-Isserstedt
Profile:
German-born British pianist, harpsichordist and producer (born in Rostock, Germany, 25 March 1931 - died in Yeovil, Somerset, 4 May 2004). His career with Decca and Philips extended from 1956 to 1991.

For the jazz drummer, please use Erik Smith (2).
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

6833 243 Erik Smith - Mozart On The Harpsichord album art Mozart* - Erik Smith Mozart* - Erik Smith - Mozart On The Harpsichord(LP) Philips 6833 243 UK 1978 Sell This Version