Hayao Miyazaki

Real Name:
宮崎 駿
Profile:
Japanese film director, animator, manga artist, illustrator, producer and screenwriter, born 5 January 1941 in Bunkyō, Tokyo, Japan. Father of Goro Miyazaki.
Variations:

Hayao Miyazaki Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

Hayao Miyazaki - 飛行石の謎 album art 久石譲* 君をのせて 久石譲* - 飛行石の謎 (Album) Animage Japan 1986 Sell This Version
Hayao Miyazaki - となりのトトロ album art 久石譲* 久石譲* - となりのトトロ (Album) Animage Japan 1987 Sell This Version
7AGS-14 Hayao Miyazaki - となりのトトロ album art 井上あずみ* = Azumi Inoue 井上あずみ* = Azumi Inoue - となりのトトロ(7", Promo) Animage 7AGS-14 Japan 1988 Sell This Version
Hayao Miyazaki - となりのトトロ サウンドトラック集 album art 久石 譲* 久石 譲* - となりのトトロ サウンドトラック集 (Album) Animage Japan 1988 Sell This Version
TKDA-70642 Hayao Miyazaki - カントリー・ロード album art Yoko Honna Yoko Honna - カントリー・ロード(CD, Mini, Single) Studio Ghibli Records TKDA-70642 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
Hayao Miyazaki - もののけ姫(サウンドトラック) album art 久石 譲* もののけ姫 ヴォーカル エンディング (as 宮崎 駿) and 2 more… 久石 譲* - もののけ姫(サウンドトラック) (Album) Studio Ghibli Records Japan 1997 Sell This Version
TKDA-71167 Hayao Miyazaki - もののけ姫 (The Princess Mononoke) album art 米良美一* もののけ姫 (as 宮崎駿) 米良美一* - もののけ姫 (The Princess Mononoke)(CD, Single) Studio Ghibli Records TKDA-71167 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
CHCB-90004 Hayao Miyazaki - Euro Anime-J (Non Stop Mega Mix) album art Shine (71) となりのトトロ (as 宮崎 駿) and 1 more… Shine (71) - Euro Anime-J (Non Stop Mega Mix)(CD, Mixed) Digibeat CHCB-90004 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
TKCA-72100 Hayao Miyazaki - 千と千尋の神隠し イメージアルバム (Spirited Away (Image Album)) album art Joe Hisaishi Joe Hisaishi - 千と千尋の神隠し イメージアルバム (Spirited Away (Image Album))(CD, Album) Studio Ghibli Records TKCA-72100 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
Hayao Miyazaki - The Myth Of Red album art Sasha Lazard Princess Mononoke Theme Song (Mononoke Hime) Sasha Lazard - The Myth Of Red (Album) OmTown US 2002 Sell This Version
TKCA-72758 Hayao Miyazaki - カントリー・ロード album art Yoko Honna Yoko Honna - カントリー・ロード(CD, EP) Studio Ghibli Records TKCA-72758 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
TKCA-72756 Hayao Miyazaki - となりのトトロ album art Azumi Inoue Azumi Inoue - となりのトトロ(CD, EP) Studio Ghibli Records TKCA-72756 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
TKCA-72759 Hayao Miyazaki - もののけ姫 主題歌 album art Yoshikazu Mera Yoshikazu Mera - もののけ姫 主題歌(CD, EP) Studio Ghibli Records TKCA-72759 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
TKCA-72755 Hayao Miyazaki - 天空の城ラピュタ 挿入歌 album art Azumi Inoue Azumi Inoue - 天空の城ラピュタ 挿入歌(CD, EP) Studio Ghibli Records TKCA-72755 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
FARM-0081 Hayao Miyazaki - Trance Japan Festa Session 01 - Japanese Top Artists album art Various 君をのせて ~Laputa~ (DJ Kousuke Mix) (as H. Miyazaki) Various - Trance Japan Festa Session 01 - Japanese Top Artists(CD, Comp, P/Mixed) Farm Records FARM-0081 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
Hayao Miyazaki - 崖の上のポニョ イメージアルバム album art Joe Hisaishi 崖の上のポニョ (as 宮崎駿) and 3 more… Joe Hisaishi - 崖の上のポニョ イメージアルバム (Album) Tokuma Japan Communications, Studio Ghibli Records Japan 2008 Sell This Version
MHCL 1568 Hayao Miyazaki - 初音ミク ベスト '07-'09 Impacts album art 初音ミク* 君をのせて (as 宮崎駿) 初音ミク* - 初音ミク ベスト '07-'09 Impacts(CD, Comp) BinaryMixx Records MHCL 1568 Japan 2009 Sell This Version
PCCG-90031, none Hayao Miyazaki - Enigmatic Lia 3 -Worldwide Connection- album art Lia 君をのせて ~from 天空の城ラピュタ~ (REDALiCE Remix) Lia - Enigmatic Lia 3 -Worldwide Connection-(2xCD, Album) Pony Canyon Inc., Queen's Label PCCG-90031, none Japan 2009 Sell This Version
QLCD-0021, QLCD-0022 Hayao Miyazaki - Enigmatic Lia 4 album art Lia もののけ姫 (DJ Shimamura Remix) (as 宮崎駿) Lia - Enigmatic Lia 4(2xCD, Album, Comp, Ltd + Box) Queen's Label, Queen's Label QLCD-0021, QLCD-0022 Japan 2010 Sell This Version
TKCA-73665 Hayao Miyazaki - コクリコ坂から (サウンドトラック) album art 武部聡志* 紺色のうねりが (合唱) (as 宮崎駿) 武部聡志* - コクリコ坂から (サウンドトラック)(CD, Album) Studio Ghibli Records TKCA-73665 Japan 2011 Sell This Version
YCCW-10207 Hayao Miyazaki - ジブリと私とかぐや姫 album art 二階堂和美* 君をのせて 二階堂和美* - ジブリと私とかぐや姫(CD, Album) Yamaha Music Communications YCCW-10207 Japan 2013 Sell This Version
Hayao Miyazaki - F album art Sarah Àlainn Kimio Nosete Sarah Àlainn - F (Album) Universal Music Taiwan 2015 Sell This Version
Hayao Miyazaki - Cinema Song Covers album art May J. 君をのせて (as 宮崎駿) May J. - Cinema Song Covers (Album) Rhythm Zone Japan 2018 Sell This Version
SM-005 Hayao Miyazaki - となりのトトロ サウンドトラック集 (Tonari No Totoro (My Neighbor Totoro Soundtrack Collection)) album art 久石 譲* 久石 譲* - となりのトトロ サウンドトラック集 (Tonari No Totoro (My Neighbor Totoro Soundtrack Collection))(CD, Album, Unofficial) SonMay Records SM-005 Taiwan Unknown Sell This Version

Visual

Hayao Miyazaki - 風の伝説「風の谷のナウシカ」シンフォニー編 album art 久石譲* 久石譲* - 風の伝説「風の谷のナウシカ」シンフォニー編 (Album) Animage Japan 1984 Sell This Version