John "juke" Logan

Real Name:
John Farrell Logan
Profile:
John Logan (born September 11, 1946, Los Angeles, California, USA – died August 30, 2013, Joshua Tree, California, USA) was an American electric blues harmonica player, musician, singer, pianist and songwriter.
He is perhaps best known for his harmonica playing on the theme music for television programs Home Improvement and Roseanne, and films Crossroads and La Bamba. In addition to playing on many other musicians' work, Logan released four solo albums, and wrote songs for John Mayall and Gary Primich. He gained his nickname "Juke", following his constant playing of Little Walter's track, "J".
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

none John "juke" Logan - Let's Buzz album art John "juke" Logan Let's Buzz(Cass, Album) No 'Label' none US 1987 Sell This Version
878342, 0777 7 87834 2 8 John "juke" Logan - The Chill album art John "Juke" Logan The Chill (Album) Sky Ranch Records, Sky Ranch Records 878342, 0777 7 87834 2 8 Netherlands 1993 Sell This Version
none John "juke" Logan - Juke Rhythm album art John "Juke" Logan Juke Rhythm (Album) Mocombo Records none France 1995 Sell This Version
M-55003 John "juke" Logan - 'Live' As It Gets album art John "Juke" Logan & Doug MacLeod John "Juke" Logan & Doug MacLeod - 'Live' As It Gets(CD) Mocombo Records M-55003 US 1999 Sell This Version
M-55005 John "juke" Logan - The Truth Will Rock You album art John "Juke" Logan The Truth Will Rock You(CD, Album) Mocombo Records M-55005 US 2005 Sell This Version
M-55007 John "juke" Logan - Twist-O-Lettz album art Rick Holmstrom, John "Juke" Logan, Stephen Hodges Rick Holmstrom, John "Juke" Logan, Stephen Hodges - Twist-O-Lettz(CD, Album, Tri) Mocombo Records M-55007 US 2010 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SA 3305 John "juke" Logan - She's Cool People album art John "Juke" Logan She's Cool People(CD, Single, Promo) Sky Ranch Records SA 3305 France 1993 Sell This Version