June Hardy

Real Name:
Elizabeth June Hardy
Profile:
Classical violinist (died in 1999). Married to the double bassist Francis Baines.
Aliases:
In Groups:
[a3841502]

Artist

Instruments & Performance

DSLO 503 June Hardy - Acht Ouvertüren album art Arne* - The Academy Of Ancient Music Arne* - The Academy Of Ancient Music - Acht Ouvertüren (Album) L'Oiseau-Lyre DSLO 503 UK 1974 Sell This Version
DSLO 505 June Hardy - Clarinet Concerto / Three Symphonies  album art Johann Stamitz* - The Academy Of Ancient Music Johann Stamitz* - The Academy Of Ancient Music - Clarinet Concerto / Three Symphonies (Album) L'Oiseau-Lyre DSLO 505 UK 1976 Sell This Version
DSLO 504 June Hardy - Theatre Music Vol I (Abdelazer • Distressed Innocence • The Married Beau • The Gordian Knot Untied) album art Purcell* - The Academy Of Ancient Music Purcell* - The Academy Of Ancient Music - Theatre Music Vol I (Abdelazer • Distressed Innocence • The Married Beau • The Gordian Knot Untied)(LP, Album) L'Oiseau-Lyre DSLO 504 UK 1976 Sell This Version
DSLO 526 June Hardy - Six Concerti Grossi, Op. 3 album art Geminiani* - Jaap Schröder, The Academy Of Ancient Music Geminiani* - Jaap Schröder, The Academy Of Ancient Music - Six Concerti Grossi, Op. 3 (Album) L'Oiseau-Lyre DSLO 526 UK 1977 Sell This Version
DSLO 527 June Hardy - Theatre Music Vol II (Bonduca • Sir Anthony Love • Circe) album art Purcell* - The Academy Of Ancient Music Purcell* - The Academy Of Ancient Music - Theatre Music Vol II (Bonduca • Sir Anthony Love • Circe) L'Oiseau-Lyre DSLO 527 Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
DSLO 525 June Hardy - Six Favourite Overtures album art Johann Christian Bach - The Academy Of Ancient Music, Christopher Hogwood Johann Christian Bach - The Academy Of Ancient Music, Christopher Hogwood - Six Favourite Overtures (Album) L'Oiseau-Lyre DSLO 525 UK 1977 Sell This Version
595050 June Hardy - Incidental Music To The Tempest / Music For His Majesty's Sackbuts & Cornetts album art Matthew Locke, The Academy Of Ancient Music Matthew Locke, The Academy Of Ancient Music - Incidental Music To The Tempest / Music For His Majesty's Sackbuts & Cornetts L'Oiseau-Lyre 595050 France 1977 Sell This Version
DSLO 538 June Hardy - Missa Sancti Nicolai ∙ Missa Brevis album art Franz Joseph Haydn* - Choir Of Christ Church Cathedral, Oxford* & The Academy Of Ancient Music Franz Joseph Haydn* - Choir Of Christ Church Cathedral, Oxford* & The Academy Of Ancient Music - Missa Sancti Nicolai ∙ Missa Brevis (Album) L'Oiseau-Lyre DSLO 538 Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
DSLO 561 June Hardy - Theatre Music Vol. V (The Double Dealer • The Richmond Heiress • The Rival Sisters • Henry The Second • Tyrannic Love) album art Purcell* - The Academy Of Ancient Music Purcell* - The Academy Of Ancient Music - Theatre Music Vol. V (The Double Dealer • The Richmond Heiress • The Rival Sisters • Henry The Second • Tyrannic Love)(LP) L'Oiseau-Lyre DSLO 561 UK 1981 Sell This Version
414 329-2 June Hardy - Stabat Mater • Nisi Dominus • Concerto In G Minor album art Vivaldi*, James Bowman (2), The Academy Of Ancient Music, Christopher Hogwood Vivaldi*, James Bowman (2), The Academy Of Ancient Music, Christopher Hogwood - Stabat Mater • Nisi Dominus • Concerto In G Minor (Album) L'Oiseau-Lyre 414 329-2 Europe 1985 Sell This Version
433 191-2 June Hardy - Incidental Music To The Tempest / Music For His Majesty's Sackbuts & Cornetts / Abdelazer album art Matthew Locke, Henry Purcell - Christopher Hogwood, The Academy Of Ancient Music Matthew Locke, Henry Purcell - Christopher Hogwood, The Academy Of Ancient Music - Incidental Music To The Tempest / Music For His Majesty's Sackbuts & Cornetts / Abdelazer(CD, Comp) L'Oiseau-Lyre 433 191-2 Europe 1993 Sell This Version