Real Name:
Glen Dale Spreen
Profile:
Glen Spreen (born April 22, 1943 - died August 21, 2016) was an arranger, keyboardist, producer, conductor and songwriter. He was responsible for the string arrangements on many artist's recordings including Elvis Presley and Dan Fogelberg.
Variations:

Compilations

MRL1-8523 Glen Spreen - Pachelbel's Greatest Hit album art Various The Pachelbel Canon (as Glenn Spreen) Various - Pachelbel's Greatest Hit(LP, Comp) RCA Red Seal MRL1-8523 US 1984 Sell This Version