G.Spreen

Real Name:
Glen Dale Spreen
Profile:
Glen Spreen (born April 22, 1943 - died August 21, 2016) was an arranger, keyboardist, producer, conductor and songwriter. He was responsible for the string arrangements on many artist's recordings including Elvis Presley and Dan Fogelberg.
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

Glen Spreen - Good Morning America - Great Folk-Songs And Ballads album art Various Please Come To Boston (as G.Spreen) Various - Good Morning America - Great Folk-Songs And Ballads (Comp) K-Tel Germany 1979 Sell This Version