Gleen Spreen

Real Name:
Glen Dale Spreen
Profile:
Glen Spreen (born April 22, 1943 - died August 21, 2016) was an arranger, keyboardist, producer, conductor and songwriter. He was responsible for the string arrangements on many artist's recordings including Elvis Presley and Dan Fogelberg.
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

45-I-187 Glen Spreen - Lo Mejor De Todo = Most Of All album art B.J. Thomas Lo Mejor De Todo = Most Of All (as Gleen Spreen) and 1 more… B.J. Thomas - Lo Mejor De Todo = Most Of All(7", Single) Scepter Records 45-I-187 Mexico 1971 Sell This Version
SPALAXCD14603 Glen Spreen - Acid Visions Vol. 9 (Child Of Evil) album art Various Trick Bag / I Ain't Fattenin' No More Frogs For Snakes (as G. Spreen) Various - Acid Visions Vol. 9 (Child Of Evil)(CD, Comp, RM) Spalax Music SPALAXCD14603 France 2002 Sell This Version