Glen Spreen

Real Name:
Glen Dale Spreen
Profile:
Glen Spreen (born April 22, 1943 - died August 21, 2016) was an arranger, keyboardist, producer, conductor and songwriter. He was responsible for the string arrangements on many artist's recordings including Elvis Presley and Dan Fogelberg.
Variations:

Remix

KE 32146 Glen Spreen - Bearfoot album art Bearfoot Bearfoot - Bearfoot(LP, Album, Jac) Epic KE 32146 US 1972 Sell This Version
JC 35703 Glen Spreen - When The Night Comes Down album art The Sutherland Brothers* The Sutherland Brothers* - When The Night Comes Down(LP, Album) Columbia JC 35703 US 1979 Sell This Version
Glen Spreen - From Elvis In Memphis album art Elvis Presley Elvis Presley - From Elvis In Memphis (Comp, Album) RCA, BMG Nederland BV Europe 1991 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Glen Spreen - Crying Song album art Hubert Laws Hubert Laws - Crying Song (Album) CTI Records US 1969 Sell This Version
Pot Liquor* Cheer and 1 more… Pot Liquor* - Levee Blues (Album) Janus Records, Janus Records US 1971 Sell This Version
Glen Spreen - Joe South album art Joe South Joe South - Joe South (Album) Capitol Records US 1971 Sell This Version
Glen Spreen - David Buskin album art David Buskin If I'm Lucky David Buskin - David Buskin (Album) Epic Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
VSD 79312 Glen Spreen - Moonshot album art Buffy Sainte-Marie Buffy Sainte-Marie - Moonshot(LP, Album) Vanguard VSD 79312 Canada 1972 Sell This Version
Glen Spreen - Straight Shooter album art James Gang James Gang - Straight Shooter (Album) ABC Records Australia 1972 Sell This Version
Glen Spreen - Come From The Shadows album art Joan Baez Joan Baez - Come From The Shadows (Album) A&M Records UK 1972 Sell This Version
Glen Spreen - Billy Joe Thomas album art B.J. Thomas Roads and 3 more… B.J. Thomas - Billy Joe Thomas (Album) Scepter Records US 1972 Sell This Version
Glen Spreen - Raised On Rock / For Ol' Times Sake album art Elvis Presley Elvis Presley - Raised On Rock / For Ol' Times Sake (Album) RCA Victor South Africa 1973 Sell This Version
Glen Spreen - Kentucky Gambler album art Robey, Falk And Bod Robey, Falk And Bod - Kentucky Gambler (Album) Epic US 1973 Sell This Version
Glen Spreen - Martine Habib album art Martine Habib Martine Habib - Martine Habib (Album) Columbia US 1973 Sell This Version
Glen Spreen - Take Good Care Of Her / I've Got A Thing About You Baby album art Elvis* Take Good Care Of Her and 1 more… Elvis* - Take Good Care Of Her / I've Got A Thing About You Baby (Single) RCA Victor US 1974 Sell This Version
KE 33078 Glen Spreen - Allan Rich album art Allan Rich (2) Allan Rich (2) - Allan Rich(LP, Album) Epic KE 33078 US 1974 Sell This Version
Glen Spreen - Don't It Make You Wanna Dance? album art Rusty Wier Rusty Wier - Don't It Make You Wanna Dance? (Album) 20th Century Records Italy 1975 Sell This Version
S-KSF 7017 Glen Spreen - 7-Tease album art Donovan The Ordinary Family Donovan - 7-Tease(LP, Album) Epic S-KSF 7017 South Africa 1975 Sell This Version
Glen Spreen - Captured Angel album art Dan Fogelberg The Last Nail and 2 more… Dan Fogelberg - Captured Angel (Album) Full Moon, Epic Japan 1975 Sell This Version
Glen Spreen - Rusty Wier album art Rusty Wier Rusty Wier - Rusty Wier (Album) 20th Century Records US 1975 Sell This Version
Glen Spreen - Go For Broke album art Ian Matthews* Ian Matthews* - Go For Broke (Album) Columbia US 1976 Sell This Version
Glen Spreen - Facade album art John Reid (3) John Reid (3) - Facade (Album) Columbia US 1976 Sell This Version
PC 34319 Glen Spreen - Black Hat Saloon album art Rusty Wier Black Hat Saloon and 1 more… Rusty Wier - Black Hat Saloon(LP, Album, Promo) Columbia PC 34319 US 1976 Sell This Version
Glen Spreen - Kissin' In The California Sun album art Katy Moffatt Didn't We Have Love Katy Moffatt - Kissin' In The California Sun (Album) Columbia US 1977 Sell This Version
PC 34775 Glen Spreen - Stacked Deck album art Rusty Wier Rusty Wier - Stacked Deck(LP, Album) Columbia PC 34775 US 1977 Sell This Version