Kim Hill (2)

Real Name:
Kimberly Lynn Hill
Profile:
Contemporary Christian Music singer, born December 30, 1963 in Starkville, Mississippi, USA.

Aside from her career as a solo artist, Hill has also sung background vocals on projects by artists like Rich Mullins (Winds of Heaven, Stuff of Earth) and others. Most recently, the Dove award winning Selah Duets project featuring Hill on All My Tears.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Kim Hill (2)

Albums

Kim Hill (2) - Kim Hill album art Kim Hill (2) Kim Hill (Album) Reunion Records Europe 1988 Sell This Version
Kim Hill (2) - Talk About Life album art Kim Hill (2) Talk About Life (Album) Reunion Records UK 1989 Sell This Version
Kim Hill (2) - Brave Heart album art Kim Hill (2) Brave Heart (Album) Reunion Records US 1991 Sell This Version
Kim Hill (2) - So Far So Good album art Kim Hill (2) So Far So Good (Album) Reunion Records US 1994 Sell This Version
Kim Hill (2) - The Fire Again album art Kim Hill (2) The Fire Again (Album) Star Song, Star Song US 1997 Sell This Version
Kim Hill (2) - Arms Of Mercy album art Kim Hill (2) Arms Of Mercy (Album) Star Song US 1998 Sell This Version
Kim Hill (2) - Renewing The Heart Live album art Kim Hill (2) Renewing The Heart Live (Album) Star Song, Star Song USA & Canada 1998 Sell This Version
Kim Hill (2) - Renewing The Heart Live: For Such A Time As This album art Kim Hill (2) Renewing The Heart Live: For Such A Time As This (Album) Star Song, Star Song US 1999 Sell This Version
645177217624 Kim Hill (2) - He Chose The Nails album art Max Lucado, Kim Hill (2), Natalie Grant (2), Jeff Deyo of SONICFLOOD*, Twila Paris, Wes King, Oak Hills Church Choir Max Lucado, Kim Hill (2), Natalie Grant (2), Jeff Deyo of SONICFLOOD*, Twila Paris, Wes King, Oak Hills Church Choir - He Chose The Nails(CD) Here To Him Music 645177217624 US 2000 Sell This Version
Kim Hill (2) - Hope No Matter What album art Kim Hill (2) Hope No Matter What (Album) Kim Hill Music US 2002 Sell This Version
79143-0056-2 Kim Hill (2) - Real Christmas album art Kim Hill (2) Real Christmas(CD, Album) Spirit-Led Records 79143-0056-2 US 2004 Sell This Version
Kim Hill (2) - Broken Things album art Kim Hill (2) Broken Things (Album) Kim Hill Music UK & Europe 2006 Sell This Version
none Kim Hill (2) - Surrender album art Kim Hill (2) Surrender(CD, Album) Kim Hill Music none US 2007 Sell This Version
Kim Hill (2) - Christmas Back To You album art Kim Hill (2) Christmas Back To You (Album) Kim Hill Music US 2011 Sell This Version
none Kim Hill (2) - Sing album art Kim Hill (2) Sing(CD, Album) Kim Hill Music none US 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

9010029011-DJ Kim Hill (2) Faithful(7", Single, Promo) Reunion Records 9010029011-DJ US 1988 Sell This Version
WS 134 Kim Hill (2) - Snake In The Grass album art Kim Hill (2) Snake In The Grass(7") Reunion Records WS 134 UK 1990 Sell This Version
PRO-CD-4300 Kim Hill (2) - Satisfied album art Kim Hill (2) Satisfied(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Reunion Records PRO-CD-4300 US 1991 Sell This Version
Kim Hill (2) - Janie's Gone Fishin' / Natural Thing album art Kim Hill (2) Janie's Gone Fishin' / Natural Thing (Single) BNA Entertainment US 1994 Sell This Version
62871-7 Kim Hill (2) - Wise Beyond Her Tears album art Kim Hill (2) Wise Beyond Her Tears(7", Single) BNA Entertainment 62871-7 US 1994 Sell This Version

Compilations

701 0092 729 Kim Hill (2) - Testimony album art Kim Hill (2) Testimony(CD, Album, Comp) Reunion Records 701 0092 729 USA, Canada & UK 1995 Sell This Version
Kim Hill (2) - He Chose The Nails album art Max Lucado, Kim Hill (2), Natalie Grant (2), Jeff Deyo of SONICFLOOD*, Twila Paris, Wes King, Oak Hills Church Choir Max Lucado, Kim Hill (2), Natalie Grant (2), Jeff Deyo of SONICFLOOD*, Twila Paris, Wes King, Oak Hills Church Choir - He Chose The Nails (Album, Comp) Here To Him Music US 2000 Sell This Version

Videos (22) Edit