Steve Gluzband

Real Name:
Steven Alan Gluzband
Profile:
Jazz Trumpterer
Born: 1985 Boston, MA
In Groups:

Instruments & Performance

MRS 1139 Steve Gluzband - 25e Anniversaire album art Jose Tavernier Jose Tavernier - 25e Anniversaire(LP, Album) Mini Records MRS 1139 US 1982 Sell This Version
K-729 Steve Gluzband - Ray Ramos & Su Sonora album art Ray Ramos & Su Sonora* Ray Ramos & Su Sonora* - Ray Ramos & Su Sonora(LP, Album) Yuma Records, Kim Records K-729 US 1983 Sell This Version
Steve Gluzband - Yo Soy El Son album art Ray Ramos Y La Sonora* Ray Ramos Y La Sonora* - Yo Soy El Son (Album) Palm Records (2) US 1987 Sell This Version
Steve Gluzband - Naked album art Talking Heads Talking Heads - Naked (Album) Sire, Sire US 1988 Sell This Version
HOT 124 Steve Gluzband - Ritmo En El Corazon album art Celia Cruz & Ray Barretto Celia Cruz & Ray Barretto - Ritmo En El Corazon(LP, Album, RE) Caliente (2) HOT 124 UK 1988 Sell This Version
Steve Gluzband - Irresistible album art Ray Barretto Ray Barretto - Irresistible (Album) Fania Records Venezuela 1989 Sell This Version
Steve Gluzband - Popular Favorites 1976-1992 - Sand In The Vaseline album art Talking Heads Mr. Jones Talking Heads - Popular Favorites 1976-1992 - Sand In The Vaseline (Comp) Sire, Warner Bros. Records US 1992 Sell This Version
Steve Gluzband - Soy Dichoso album art Ray Barretto Ray Barretto - Soy Dichoso (Album) Fania Records, Fania Records France 1992 Sell This Version
Steve Gluzband - Unauthorised album art Dave's True Story Lilly-110-140 and 3 more… Dave's True Story - Unauthorised (Album) Chesky Records US 2000 Sell This Version
none Steve Gluzband - Life In The Jet Age album art Jet Set Six Jet Set Six - Life In The Jet Age(CD, Album) Not On Label (Jet Set Six Self-released) none US 2001 Sell This Version
Steve Gluzband - Once In A Lifetime album art Talking Heads Mr. Jones Talking Heads - Once In A Lifetime (Comp) EMI, EMI Europe 2003 Sell This Version
(i) cd Steve Gluzband - The Blue Guitar album art Mary LaRose Mary LaRose - The Blue Guitar(CD, Album, ) Little (i) Music (i) cd US 2005 Sell This Version
none Steve Gluzband - Nature album art Dave's True Story Cinder and 1 more… Dave's True Story - Nature(CD, Album) BePop Records none US 2005 Sell This Version
773 130 200-2 Steve Gluzband - Irresistible album art Ray Barretto Ray Barretto - Irresistible(CD, RE, RM) Fania Records 773 130 200-2 US 2007 Sell This Version
43057 Steve Gluzband - Seguida III album art Seguida Seguida - Seguida III(CD) Onroda Records 43057 US 2007 Sell This Version
ZM 201608 Steve Gluzband - The Big Band Theory album art Hector Martignon’s Banda Grande Hector Martignon’s Banda Grande - The Big Band Theory(CD, Album) ZOHO ZM 201608 US 2016 Sell This Version