Aaron Swihart

Real Name:
Aaron Dale Swihart
Profile:
American engineer, born July 15, 1969. Worked at various studios in Nashville, starting as an assistant at OmniSound Studios in 1992. He has also worked on major film soundtracks. Now based in Daytona Beach, FL.
Sites:
Variations:
[a384844]

Artist

Aaron Swihart Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

Peter Frampton Grab A Chicken (Put It Back) Peter Frampton - Fingerprints (Album) A&M Records, New Door Records US 2006 Sell This Version

Technical

Alan Jackson (2) Alan Jackson (2) - A Lot About Livin' (And A Little 'Bout Love) (Album) Arista US 1992 Sell This Version
Michael W. Smith Michael W. Smith - Change Your World (Album) Geffen Records, Reunion Records US 1993 Sell This Version
G2 0777 7 51404 2 2, SPD 1404 Various Various - The New Young Messiah(CD, Album) Sparrow Records, Sparrow Records G2 0777 7 51404 2 2, SPD 1404 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
CD 5368 Brentwood Jazz Quartet Brentwood Jazz Quartet - Living In The Here And Now(CD, Album) Brentwood Music CD 5368 UK & Europe 1993 Sell This Version
CD 5352 Jack Jezzro Jack Jezzro - One Way(CD, Album) Brentwood Music CD 5352 UK 1993 Sell This Version
WBD-4149 Dick & Mel Tunney Dick & Mel Tunney - Left To Write(CD, Album) Warner Alliance WBD-4149 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
Newsong Newsong - People Get Ready (Album) Benson Music Group US 1994 Sell This Version
Bryan Duncan Bryan Duncan - Slow Revival (Album) Myrrh US 1994 Sell This Version
84418-2257-2, CD02257 Keith Dudley Keith Dudley - Talk About It(CD, Album) Benson Music Group, Benson Music Group 84418-2257-2, CD02257 US 1994 Sell This Version
Lenny LeBlanc Lenny LeBlanc - All My Dreams (Album) Integrity Music US 1994 Sell This Version
Sandi Patty Sandi Patty - Find It On The Wings (Album) Word Europe 1994 Sell This Version
Pearl River Pearl River - Pearl River (Album) Liberty US 1994 Sell This Version
9 45781-2 Kim Boyce Kim Boyce - By Faith(CD, Album) Warner Alliance 9 45781-2 US 1994 Sell This Version
314-518 815-2 Davis Daniel Davis Daniel - Davis Daniel(CD) Polydor 314-518 815-2 US 1994 Sell This Version
Wes King Wes King - Common Creed (Album) Reunion Records, Reunion Records US 1995 Sell This Version
Various Various - My Utmost For His Highest (Album, Comp) Word, Epic Germany 1995 Sell This Version
7243 8 51489 2 7, SPD1489 Steven Curtis Chapman Steven Curtis Chapman - The Music Of Christmas(CD, Album) Sparrow Records, Sparrow Records 7243 8 51489 2 7, SPD1489 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
9362-45592-2 Victoria Shaw Tears Dry Victoria Shaw - In Full View(CD, Album) Reprise Records 9362-45592-2 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
Faith Hill Faith Hill - It Matters To Me (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1995 Sell This Version
Point Of Grace Point Of Grace - The Whole Truth (Album) Word UK 1995 Sell This Version
Phil Keaggy Phil Keaggy - True Believer (Album) Sparrow Records, Sparrow Records US 1995 Sell This Version
Benjamin (14) Benjamin (14) - As You Wish (Album) Star Song, Star Song US 1995 Sell This Version
Joanna Carlson Joanna Carlson - The Light Of Home (Album) Reunion Records, Reunion Records US 1995 Sell This Version
Kathy Troccoli Kathy Troccoli - Sounds Of Heaven (Album) Reunion Records, Reunion Records UK & Europe 1995 Sell This Version