Jazz Summers

Real Name:
Gordon Summers
Profile:
British music manager, born 15 March 1944, died 14 August 2015. Founder of Big Life record label and management company. Former manager of Lisa Stansfield, Wham!, London Grammar and many more. He was married to Yazz (divorced).
Sites:
In Groups:

Featuring & Presenting

98・4P-102 Jazz Summers - Wham! In China - Foreign Skies album art Wham! Wham! - Wham! In China - Foreign Skies Epic, Epic/Sony 98・4P-102 Japan 1986 Sell This Version

Production

98・4P-102 Jazz Summers - Wham! In China - Foreign Skies album art Wham! Wham! - Wham! In China - Foreign Skies Epic, Epic/Sony 98・4P-102 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
VVD 597 Jazz Summers - The Only Way Is Up - Live! 1989 album art Yazz Yazz - The Only Way Is Up - Live! 1989 Virgin Music Video VVD 597 UK 1989 Sell This Version
410 379 Jazz Summers - Affection album art Lisa Stansfield Lisa Stansfield - Affection (Album) Arista, Bertelsmann Music Group 410 379 Malaysia 1989 Sell This Version
AD1-9929 Jazz Summers - All Around The World album art Lisa Stansfield Lisa Stansfield - All Around The World (Single) Arista AD1-9929 Canada 1989 Sell This Version
affect one Jazz Summers - Affection album art Lisa Stansfield Lisa Stansfield - Affection(Cass, Promo, Smplr) Arista affect one UK 1989 Sell This Version
BVLP-23 Jazz Summers - Live! All Around The World album art Lisa Stansfield Lisa Stansfield - Live! All Around The World(Laserdisc, 12", NTSC) BMG Video BVLP-23 Japan 1990 Sell This Version
847405-2, BLR CD4 Jazz Summers - Naked album art Blue Pearl Blue Pearl - Naked (Album) Big Life, Big Life 847405-2, BLR CD4 Europe 1990 Sell This Version
AD-2025 Jazz Summers - You Can't Deny It album art Lisa Stansfield Lisa Stansfield - You Can't Deny It Arista AD-2025 US 1990 Sell This Version
511 443-1 Jazz Summers - Scarlet Red And Blue album art Zoë Zoë - Scarlet Red And Blue (Album) Polydor, M&G (2) 511 443-1 UK & Europe 1991 Sell This Version
07822-12362-7 Jazz Summers - Change - Dance Vault Mixes album art Lisa Stansfield Lisa Stansfield - Change - Dance Vault Mixes (Maxi) Arista 07822-12362-7 US 1991 Sell This Version
212300 (5C), 212 300, 5C 212 300 Jazz Summers - Real Love album art Lisa Stansfield Lisa Stansfield - Real Love (Album) Arista 212300 (5C), 212 300, 5C 212 300 Spain 1991 Sell This Version
74321-10058-7 Jazz Summers - Set Your Loving Free album art Lisa Stansfield Lisa Stansfield - Set Your Loving Free (Single, Maxi) Arista, BMG 74321-10058-7 UK 1992 Sell This Version
BLV 2, ORB FREE CD1 Jazz Summers - The Orb's Adventures Beyond The Ultraworld (Patterns & Textures) (The Video) album art The Orb The Orb - The Orb's Adventures Beyond The Ultraworld (Patterns & Textures) (The Video) Big Life BLV 2, ORB FREE CD1 US 1992 Sell This Version
SOMEDAY 2 Jazz Summers - Someday (I'm Coming Back) album art Lisa Stansfield Someday (I'm Coming Back) Lisa Stansfield - Someday (I'm Coming Back) (Single) Arista SOMEDAY 2 UK 1992 Sell This Version
07822 18699 4 Jazz Summers - The Bodyguard (Original Soundtrack Album) album art Various Someday (I'm Coming Back) Various - The Bodyguard (Original Soundtrack Album) (Album, Comp) Arista 07822 18699 4 Europe 1992 Sell This Version
74321 169132 Jazz Summers - So Natural album art Lisa Stansfield Lisa Stansfield - So Natural (Single) Arista 74321 169132 UK 1993 Sell This Version
BVCA-626, 74321-17231-2 Jazz Summers - So Natural album art Lisa Stansfield = リサ・スタンスフィールド* Lisa Stansfield = リサ・スタンスフィールド* - So Natural (Album) Arista, BMG BVCA-626, 74321-17231-2 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
BVCA-9203, BVCA 9203, 74321-21897-2 Jazz Summers - Marvellous & Mine (Natural Selection) album art Lisa Stansfield So Natural (U.S. Mix) Lisa Stansfield - Marvellous & Mine (Natural Selection) (Comp) BMG Victor Inc., BMG Victor Inc., Arista BVCA-9203, BVCA 9203, 74321-21897-2 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
07822-12328-7 Jazz Summers - All Around The World / This Is The Right Time album art Lisa Stansfield Lisa Stansfield - All Around The World / This Is The Right Time(7", RE) Arista, Collectables 07822-12328-7 US 1994 Sell This Version
536 775-2 Jazz Summers - Oceania album art Oceania (2) Oceania (2) - Oceania (Album) Point Music 536 775-2 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
LSBOX 001 Jazz Summers - The Collection 1989 - 2003 album art Lisa Stansfield Lisa Stansfield - The Collection 1989 - 2003(Box, Comp + 2xCD, Album, RE, RM + DVD-V, Comp, NTS) Edsel Records LSBOX 001 2014 Sell This Version

Visual

BVLP-23 Jazz Summers - Live! All Around The World album art Lisa Stansfield Lisa Stansfield - Live! All Around The World(Laserdisc, 12", NTSC) BMG Video BVLP-23 Japan 1990 Sell This Version
LSBOX 001 Jazz Summers - The Collection 1989 - 2003 album art Lisa Stansfield Lisa Stansfield - The Collection 1989 - 2003(Box, Comp + 2xCD, Album, RE, RM + DVD-V, Comp, NTS) Edsel Records LSBOX 001 2014 Sell This Version

Management

SP-4812 Jazz Summers - Big Boy album art Mark Andrews And The Gents Mark Andrews And The Gents - Big Boy (Album) A&M Records SP-4812 US 1980 Sell This Version