Marco Hietala

Real Name:
Marko Tapani Hietala
Profile:
Born in 1966.

He's the lead singer and bass player in the band he founded with his brother, Tarot. He also played bass in the Finnish band Sinergy, which he left in 2002 to join Nightwish as bassist and male vocalist. He left Nightwish in January 2021 due to personal reasons.

He played as a session man for the Finnish band Conquest.

Has his own personal studio called Marco's CockPit
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SRR-002 Marco Hietala - Mustan Sydämen Rovio album art Marko Hietala* Mustan Sydämen Rovio (Album) Savonian Rooster SRR-002 Finland 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Marco Hietala - Varpunen Jouluaamuna album art Marco Hietala Varpunen Jouluaamuna (Single) T2 Productions (2) none Finland 2004 Sell This Version
SRR-001 Marco Hietala - Isäni Ääni album art Marko Hietala* Isäni Ääni(CD, Single, Ltd) Savonian Rooster SRR-001 Finland 2019 Sell This Version