Necrobutcher

Real Name:
Jørn Stubberud
Profile:
Norwegian black metal bass player musician most known for playing in Mayhem from 1984-1991 and 1995 onward.

He also played in Checker Patrol, Septic, Musta, Fleshwounds and L.E.G.O.

Born April 13, 1968.
Aliases:
Variations:

Vocals

MS#666 Necrobutcher - Pure Fucking Armageddon album art Mayhem Mayhem - Pure Fucking Armageddon(Cass, Album, Unofficial) Manslaughter Records MS#666 Finland 2020 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

none Necrobutcher - Pure Fucking Armageddon album art The True Mayhem* The True Mayhem* - Pure Fucking Armageddon Funny Farm Inc. none Norway 1986 Sell This Version
none Necrobutcher - Deathcrush album art Mayhem Mayhem - Deathcrush (EP, MiniAlbum, Album) Posercorpse Music none Norway 1987 Sell This Version
none Necrobutcher - Studio Tracks album art Mayhem Mayhem - Studio Tracks(Cass, S/Sided, Ltd, Promo) Not On Label (Mayhem Self-released) none Norway 1990 Sell This Version
CBRCD 128 Necrobutcher - Projections Of A Stained Mind album art Various Carnage (as Necro Butcher) Various - Projections Of A Stained Mind (Comp) CBR Records CBRCD 128 Sweden 1991 Sell This Version
92007 Necrobutcher - Live In Leipzig album art Mayhem Mayhem - Live In Leipzig (Album) Obscure Plasma Records 92007 Italy 1993 Sell This Version
The Black Vomit 01 Necrobutcher - In Memorium album art Mayhem Mayhem - In Memorium The Black Vomit The Black Vomit 01 Brazil 1994 Sell This Version
none Necrobutcher - Radical Amputation album art Fleshwounds Fleshwounds - Radical Amputation(Cass, CrO) Not On Label (Fleshwounds Self-released) none Norway 1994 Sell This Version
NR009 Necrobutcher - Nordic Metal: A Tribute To Euronymous album art Various Pagan Fears and 1 more… Various - Nordic Metal: A Tribute To Euronymous (Comp) Necropolis Records NR009 US 1995 Sell This Version
ANTI GRISHNACKH 001 Necrobutcher - The Dawn Of The Black Hearts album art Mayhem Mayhem - The Dawn Of The Black Hearts (Album, Comp) Warmaster Records ANTI GRISHNACKH 001 Colombia 1995 Sell This Version
C-1006 Necrobutcher - In Memory Of Celtic Frost album art Various Visual Aggression Various - In Memory Of Celtic Frost (Comp) Dwell Records C-1006 US 1996 Sell This Version
BMR 002 Necrobutcher - Freezing Moon album art Mayhem Mayhem - Freezing Moon (Single) Black Metal Records BMR 002 UK 1996 Sell This Version
HNF 038, POSERCORPSE DO 2 Necrobutcher - Gamlem album art Kvikksølvguttene Kvikksølvguttene - Gamlem(CD, EP) Head Not Found, Posercorpse Music HNF 038, POSERCORPSE DO 2 Norway 1996 Sell This Version
HH 666 Necrobutcher - Ancient Skin / Necrolust album art Mayhem Mayhem - Ancient Skin / Necrolust(CD, Single, Ltd) Misanthropy Records HH 666 UK 1997 Sell This Version
amazon 012 Necrobutcher - Wolf's Lair Abyss album art Mayhem Mayhem - Wolf's Lair Abyss (MiniAlbum) Misanthropy Records amazon 012 UK 1997 Sell This Version
HNF 039, 003 Necrobutcher - Krieg album art Kvikksølvguttene Kvikksølvguttene - Krieg(CD, Album) Head Not Found, Posercorpse Music HNF 039, 003 Norway 1997 Sell This Version
none Necrobutcher - Sorrow Throughout The Nine Worlds / Wolf's Lair Abyss album art Amon Amarth / Mayhem Amon Amarth / Mayhem - Sorrow Throughout The Nine Worlds / Wolf's Lair Abyss(Cass, Comp, Unofficial) Moon Records (2) none Ukraine 1998 Sell This Version
AV039, LOU-002 Necrobutcher - Mediolanum Capta Est album art Mayhem Mayhem - Mediolanum Capta Est (Album) Avantgarde Music AV039, LOU-002 Brazil 1999 Sell This Version
none Necrobutcher - I Love Transylvania + Ancient Skin/Live album art Mayhem Mayhem - I Love Transylvania + Ancient Skin/Live(Cass, Comp, Unofficial) Not On Label none Norway 1999 Sell This Version
SOM 027-2 Necrobutcher - Grand Declaration Of War album art Mayhem Mayhem - Grand Declaration Of War (Album) Season Of Mist SOM 027-2 France 2000 Sell This Version
none Necrobutcher - The True Legends In Black album art Darkthrone / Mayhem Darkthrone / Mayhem - The True Legends In Black (Comp) Not On Label (Darkthrone), Not On Label (Mayhem) none 2000 Sell This Version
SOM 039 Necrobutcher - European Legions (Live In Marseille 2000) album art Mayhem Mayhem - European Legions (Live In Marseille 2000)(DVD-V, NTSC) Season Of Mist SOM 039 France 2001 Sell This Version
HB03CD Necrobutcher - The Fire God album art Corpus Christii Buried By Time & Dust Corpus Christii - The Fire God (Album) Hiberica HB03CD Portugal 2001 Sell This Version
RSR 0141 Necrobutcher - Under The Reign Of Terror album art Bloodthorn Deathcrush Bloodthorn - Under The Reign Of Terror (Album) Red Stream RSR 0141 US 2001 Sell This Version
Ferly007CD Necrobutcher - Freezing Moon, Carnage / Jihad album art Mayhem / The Meads Of Asphodel Freezing Moon and 1 more… Mayhem / The Meads Of Asphodel - Freezing Moon, Carnage / Jihad(CD) Supernal Music Ferly007CD UK 2002 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

Fenriz

Fenriz

November 16, 2010
Maybe the worst bassist I've heard !