Patrick Patterson

Real Name:
Patrick Eaton Patterson
Profile:
Singer - songwriter - guitarist - producer

Born on 19th January, 1950 in Guyana.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Patrick Patterson Discography Tracks

Remix

Patrick Patterson - No Conversation album art View From The Hill No Conversation (Extended Remix) View From The Hill - No Conversation (Single, Maxi, EP) EMI UK 1986 Sell This Version
TCEMI 5580 Patrick Patterson - I'm No Rebel album art View From The Hill I'm No Rebel View From The Hill - I'm No Rebel(Cass, Single, Ltd) EMI TCEMI 5580 UK 1987 Sell This Version
006 20 1541 7 Patrick Patterson - I'm No Rebel album art View From The Hill I'm No Rebel View From The Hill - I'm No Rebel(7", Single) EMI 006 20 1541 7 Europe 1987 Sell This Version

Vocals

LP 141, L.P. 141, PWLP 141 Patrick Patterson - Arrival album art Cymande Cymande - Arrival(LP, Album) Paul Winley Records, Paul Winley Records, Paul Winley Records LP 141, L.P. 141, PWLP 141 US 1981 Sell This Version
Patrick Patterson - I'm No Rebel album art View From The Hill View From The Hill - I'm No Rebel (Single) Survival Records UK 1985 Sell This Version
Patrick Patterson - No Conversation album art View From The Hill View From The Hill - No Conversation (Single, Maxi, EP) EMI UK 1986 Sell This Version
Patrick Patterson - In Time album art View From The Hill Stay And Let Me Love You and 6 more… View From The Hill - In Time (Album) Capitol Records US 1987 Sell This Version
Patrick Patterson - Rise To The Occasion album art Climie Fisher Rise To The Occasion Climie Fisher - Rise To The Occasion (Single, Maxi) EMI Australia 1987 Sell This Version
Patrick Patterson - Falling Up album art Kevin Ayers Kevin Ayers - Falling Up (Album) Grabaciones Accidentales UK 1988 Sell This Version
GJ07 Patrick Patterson - Tomorrow Sound Now For Yes Music People album art Paul Cebar Paul Cebar - Tomorrow Sound Now For Yes Music People(CD, Album) Groovesburg Joys GJ07 US 2007 Sell This Version
GJ 1314 Patrick Patterson - Fine Rude Thing album art Paul Cebar Tomorrow Sound Might Be Smiling and 3 more… Paul Cebar Tomorrow Sound - Fine Rude Thing(CD, Album) Groovesburg Joys GJ 1314 US 2013 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Patrick Patterson - Cymande album art Cymande Cymande - Cymande (Album) Janus Records France 1972 Sell This Version
Patrick Patterson - Where Is Your Love album art Jimmy Lindsay Jimmy Lindsay - Where Is Your Love (Album) GEM (2) UK 1979 Sell This Version
LP 141, L.P. 141, PWLP 141 Patrick Patterson - Arrival album art Cymande Cymande - Arrival(LP, Album) Paul Winley Records, Paul Winley Records, Paul Winley Records LP 141, L.P. 141, PWLP 141 US 1981 Sell This Version
Patrick Patterson - I'm No Rebel album art View From The Hill View From The Hill - I'm No Rebel (Single) Survival Records UK 1985 Sell This Version
Patrick Patterson - No Conversation album art View From The Hill View From The Hill - No Conversation (Single, Maxi, EP) EMI UK 1986 Sell This Version
Patrick Patterson - In Time album art View From The Hill Stay And Let Me Love You and 5 more… View From The Hill - In Time (Album) Capitol Records US 1987 Sell This Version
Patrick Patterson - The Message album art Cymande Cymande - The Message (Comp, Album) Sequel Records, Castle Music UK 1999 Sell This Version
GJ07 Patrick Patterson - Tomorrow Sound Now For Yes Music People album art Paul Cebar Paul Cebar - Tomorrow Sound Now For Yes Music People(CD, Album) Groovesburg Joys GJ07 US 2007 Sell This Version
GJ 1314 Patrick Patterson - Fine Rude Thing album art Paul Cebar Tomorrow Sound The Whole Thing and 2 more… Paul Cebar Tomorrow Sound - Fine Rude Thing(CD, Album) Groovesburg Joys GJ 1314 US 2013 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Patrick Patterson - The Message album art Cymande The Message Cymande - The Message (Single) Janus Records US 1972 Sell This Version
Patrick Patterson - Cymande album art Cymande One More and 5 more… Cymande - Cymande (Album) Janus Records France 1972 Sell This Version
Patrick Patterson - The Last Tango=Blues album art Blue Mitchell The Message Blue Mitchell - The Last Tango=Blues (Album) Mainstream Records Canada 1973 Sell This Version
Patrick Patterson - Bra / The Message album art Cymande The Message and 1 more… Cymande - Bra / The Message (Single) Carnaby, Carnaby Spain 1973 Sell This Version
BE 24.018-H Patrick Patterson - The Message / Ras Tafarian Folk Song album art Cymande The Message Cymande - The Message / Ras Tafarian Folk Song(7", Single) Blue Elephant BE 24.018-H Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version