Bobby Kimball

Real Name:
Robert Troy Kimball
Profile:
American singer, songwriter and keyboardist
Born: March 29, 1947, Orange, Texas, raised in Vinton, Louisiana
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Bobby Kimball - Classic Toto Hits album art F.R.O.* Feat. Bobby Kimball F.R.O.* Feat. Bobby Kimball - Classic Toto Hits (Album) MMS, MMS Netherlands 1990 Sell This Version
MMS 903 018.2, 903 018.2 Bobby Kimball - Tribute To Ray Charles (50th Anniversary) album art Bobby Kimball & The hr Bigband* Bobby Kimball & The hr Bigband* - Tribute To Ray Charles (50th Anniversary)(CD) MMS, MMS MMS 903 018.2, 903 018.2 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
Bobby Kimball - Rise Up album art Bobby Kimball Rise Up (Album) Mausoleum, Mausoleum Classix US 1994 Sell This Version
Bobby Kimball - All I Ever Needed album art Bobby Kimball All I Ever Needed (Album) Point Music Austria 1999 Sell This Version
Bobby Kimball - Kimball Jamison album art Kimball*, Jamison* Kimball*, Jamison* - Kimball Jamison (Album) Frontiers Records Italy 2011 Sell This Version
Bobby Kimball - We're Not In Kansas Anymore album art Bobby Kimball We're Not In Kansas Anymore (Album) Inakustik Quality Of Music, Future Memories Music (2) Germany 2016 Sell This Version
CL00522 Bobby Kimball - Mysterious Sessions album art Bobby Kimball Mysterious Sessions(CD) Purple Pyramid (2) CL00522 USA & Europe 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Bobby Kimball - One Day At A Time album art Bobby Kimball, Carrie Ann Bobby Kimball, Carrie Ann - One Day At A Time (Single, Maxi) Jupiter Records Greece 1988 Sell This Version
560-20 4752 2 Bobby Kimball - Refugees album art Leslie Mandoki featuring Bobby Kimball Leslie Mandoki featuring Bobby Kimball - Refugees(CD, Single) Electrola 560-20 4752 2 Netherlands 1992 Sell This Version
Bobby Kimball - Woodstock album art Bobby Kimball Woodstock (Maxi, MiniAlbum) MMS, Mausoleum Germany 1994 Sell This Version
904161.5 Bobby Kimball - Annaleis album art Bobby Kimball Annaleis(CD, Single) Mausoleum 904161.5 UK, Europe & US 1995 Sell This Version
341 322 Bobby Kimball - Life Should Be So Easy album art Mandoki* & Kimball* Mandoki* & Kimball* - Life Should Be So Easy(CD, Single) No Bull Records 341 322 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
SMC 359 000 Bobby Kimball - Hold The Line album art Bobby Kimball Hold The Line(CD, Single, Promo) Sergent Major Compagnie, Tilt & Partners, WMD SMC 359 000 France 1996 Sell This Version
573 469-2 Bobby Kimball - On And On album art Man Doki With Ian Anderson, Nik Kershaw, Jack Bruce, Bobby Kimball, Chaka Khan, Guru & David Clayton-Thomas Man Doki With Ian Anderson, Nik Kershaw, Jack Bruce, Bobby Kimball, Chaka Khan, Guru & David Clayton-Thomas - On And On(CD, Maxi) Brunswick News 573 469-2 UK & Europe 1997 Sell This Version
0043325ERE Bobby Kimball - I Lost My Heart In China album art Man Doki With Steve Lukather & Bobby Kimball Man Doki With Steve Lukather & Bobby Kimball - I Lost My Heart In China(CD, Maxi) Edel Records 0043325ERE Europe 1998 Sell This Version
none Bobby Kimball - La Distancia album art Luyanna Feat. Bobby Kimball Luyanna Feat. Bobby Kimball - La Distancia(CDr, Maxi, Promo) Yanis Records none France 2017 Sell This Version
BNR: 80150 Bobby Kimball Kristine(CD, Maxi) Point Music (3) BNR: 80150 Germany Unknown Sell This Version