Josefin Nilsson

Real Name:
Monica Emma Josefina Nilsson
Profile:
Swedish singer, born on March 22, 1969, died on February 29, 2016.

She was one of the members of the group Ainbusk. Released the album "Shapes" in 1993, written and produced by Benny Andersson of ABBA.
Daughter of Allan Nilsson and sister of Marie Nilsson-Lind
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

473737 2 Shapes — Josefin Nilsson Josefin Nilsson Shapes (Album) Mono Music 473737 2 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

MMS 007, 659669 2 High Hopes And Heartaches — Josefin Nilsson Josefin Nilsson High Hopes And Heartaches (Single, Maxi) Mono Music MMS 007, 659669 2 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MMCD-S 113 Surprise, Surprise — Josefin Nilsson Josefin Nilsson Surprise, Surprise (Single, Maxi) Mono Music MMCD-S 113 Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
659139 2 Heaven And Hell — Josefin Nilsson Josefin Nilsson Heaven And Hell (Single, Maxi) Mono Music 659139 2 Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MMCD-S 111 Where The Whales Have Ceased To Sing — Josefin Nilsson Josefin Nilsson Where The Whales Have Ceased To Sing(CD, Single) Mono Music MMCD-S 111 Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
8651572 Alltid Inom Mig — Josefin Nilsson Totta Näslund, Josefin Nilsson Totta Näslund, Josefin Nilsson - Alltid Inom Mig(CD, Single) EMI, Hi Fidelity 8651572 Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CDPRO 4301 Ett Minne Bättre Glömt — Josefin Nilsson Totta Näslund & Marie Fredriksson & Josefin Nilsson Totta Näslund & Marie Fredriksson & Josefin Nilsson - Ett Minne Bättre Glömt(CD, Single, Promo, Car) EMI CDPRO 4301 Sweden 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
987 025-3 Med Hjärtats Egna Ord — Josefin Nilsson Josefin Nilsson Med Hjärtats Egna Ord(CD, Single) Stockholm Records 987 025-3 Sweden 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

060250862723 Josefin — Josefin Nilsson Josefin Nilsson Josefin(CD, Comp) Universal Music 060250862723 Europe 2020 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

none Excerpts — Josefin Nilsson Josefin Nilsson Excerpts Mono Music none 1993 Sell This Version