Josefin Nilsson

Josefin Nilsson

Real Name:
Monica Emma Josefina Nilsson
Profile:
Swedish singer who born on March 22, 1969. Was one of the members of the group Ainbusk. Released the album "Shapes" in 1993, written and produced by Benny Andersson of ABBA.
Daughter of Allan Nilsson and sister of Marie Nilsson-Lind
Died on February 29, 2016.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Josefin Nilsson Discography

Albums

Josefin Nilsson Shapes (Album) Mono Music Europe 1993 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Josefin Nilsson Heaven And Hell (Single, Maxi) Mono Music Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
Josefin Nilsson Surprise, Surprise (Single, Maxi) Mono Music Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
Josefin Nilsson High Hopes And Heartaches (Single, Maxi) Mono Music Europe 1993 Sell This Version
MMCD-S 111 Josefin Nilsson Where The Whales Have Ceased To Sing(CD, Single) Mono Music MMCD-S 111 Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
987 025-3 Josefin Nilsson Med Hjärtats Egna Ord(CD, Single) Stockholm Records 987 025-3 Sweden 2005 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

PRO MONO CD 008 Josefin Nilsson Excerpts(CD, Promo, Smplr) Mono Music PRO MONO CD 008 Sweden 1993 Sell This Version