Kojo (2)

Real Name:
Timo Kojo
Profile:
Born on May 9, 1953. A Finnish singer and musician who has released mostly blues and soul. He took part in the Eurovision Song Contest in 1982 with the song "Nuku Pommiin".
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Kojo (2)

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

DIGMC 5 So Mean — Kojo (2) Kojo (2) So Mean (Album) Dig It (2) DIGMC 5 Finland 1979 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DIGMC 11 Lucky Street — Kojo (2) Kojo (2) Lucky Street (Album) Dig It (2) DIGMC 11 Finland 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DIG MC14 Go All The Way — Kojo (2) Kojo (2) Go All The Way (Album) Dig It (2) DIG MC14 Finland 1981 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
6432 025 Hitparade — Kojo (2) Soul Kojo* Und Karl-Heinz Halombutahs Studio Orkester Soul Kojo* Und Karl-Heinz Halombutahs Studio Orkester - Hitparade(LP, Album) Philips 6432 025 Finland 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DIGMC 23 Time Won't Wait — Kojo (2) Kojo (2) Time Won't Wait (Album) Dig It (2) DIGMC 23 Finland 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
KRÄMK 20 Bee Tai Pop — Kojo (2) Kojo (2) & Jim Pembroke Kojo (2) & Jim Pembroke - Bee Tai Pop (Album) Kräk! KRÄMK 20 Finland 1985 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
KRÄLP 28 Rommia Sateessa — Kojo (2) Kojo (2) Rommia Sateessa(LP, Album) Kräk! KRÄLP 28 Finland 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
KRÄMK 48 Pyöri Maa, Pyöri Kuu — Kojo (2) Kojo (2) Pyöri Maa, Pyöri Kuu (Album) Kräk! KRÄMK 48 Finland 1990 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
KGBMC-1 Kojo & The Great Boogie Band — Kojo (2) Kojo (2) Kojo & The Great Boogie Band (Album) KGBB KGBMC-1 Finland 1993 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Kojo2 Suloinen Maria — Kojo (2) Kojo (2) Suloinen Maria (Album) St. D.M. Kojo2 Finland 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Lentävä Pyörätuoli — Kojo (2) Kojo (2) & Ruskiksen Rollarit Kojo (2) & Ruskiksen Rollarit - Lentävä Pyörätuoli(CD, Album) Finnair none Finland 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

LRS 2217 It's My Life — Kojo (2) Kojo (2) It's My Life(7", Single) Love Records (4) LRS 2217 Finland 1978 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DIGMX 106 Good Foot / So Mean — Kojo (2) Kojo (2) Good Foot / So Mean Dig It (2) DIGMX 106 Finland 1979 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DIGS 112 Veronica Hillside — Kojo (2) Kojo (2) Veronica Hillside(7") Dig It (2) DIGS 112 Finland 1979 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LRS 2243 I'll Go Crazy — Kojo (2) Kojo (2) I'll Go Crazy(7", Single) Love Records (4) LRS 2243 Finland 1979 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DIGS 114 Workout — Kojo (2) Kojo (2) Workout (Single, Maxi) Dig It (2) DIGS 114 Finland 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
S-386 So Mean  — Kojo (2) Kojo (2) So Mean (7", Single) Tonpress S-386 Poland 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DIGS 117 Francoise — Kojo (2) Kojo (2) Francoise(7") Dig It (2) DIGS 117 Finland 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DIGS 126 Hard To Handle / Gamble On Love — Kojo (2) Kojo (2) Hard To Handle / Gamble On Love(7", Single) Dig It (2) DIGS 126 Finland 1981 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DIGS 123 Distant Drums — Kojo (2) Kojo (2) Distant Drums(7") Dig It (2) DIGS 123 Finland 1981 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
2002 140 Nuku Pommiin — Kojo (2) Kojo (2) Nuku Pommiin (Single) Dig It (2) 2002 140 Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DIGMX 141 Kojo (2) Whatugonnado? / I Go To Pieces(12", Single) Dig It (2) DIGMX 141 Finland 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DIGS 141 Hey Little Girl — Kojo (2) Kojo (2) Hey Little Girl(7", Single) Dig It (2) DIGS 141 Finland 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
KRÄKS 63 Kulkukoira — Kojo (2) Kojo (2) & Jim Pembroke Kojo (2) & Jim Pembroke - Kulkukoira(7") Kräk! KRÄKS 63 Finland 1985 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
KRÄKS 80 Rakastuin Taas — Kojo (2) Kojo (2) Rakastuin Taas(7", Single) Kräk! KRÄKS 80 Finland 1986 Sell This Version