Jeff Healey

Real Name:
Norman Jeffrey Healey
Profile:
Healey (born March 25th, 1966, in Toronto - died March 2nd, 2008 in Toronto) was a Canadian Blues, Rock and Jazz musician.

Healey lost his eyesight due to cancer when he was only one year old. He taught himself to play the guitar, and later how to play the trumpet.

Jeff Healey died of cancer at the age of 41.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Jeff Healey Discography Tracks

Albums

QALCD-6740 Jeff Healey - Let It Rock! The Rock'N'Roll Album Of The Decade album art Ronnie Hawkins, Jerry Lee Lewis, Carl Perkins, The Band, Lawrence Gowan & Jeff Healey Ronnie Hawkins, Jerry Lee Lewis, Carl Perkins, The Band, Lawrence Gowan & Jeff Healey - Let It Rock! The Rock'N'Roll Album Of The Decade(CD, Album) Quality Records (2) QALCD-6740 1995 Sell This Version
A2 83148 Jeff Healey - Blues Blues Blues album art The Jimmy Rogers All-Stars, Eric Clapton, Lowell Fulson, Jeff Healey, Mick Jagger, Taj Mahal, Jimmy Page, Robert Plant, Keith Richards, Stephen Stills The Jimmy Rogers All-Stars, Eric Clapton, Lowell Fulson, Jeff Healey, Mick Jagger, Taj Mahal, Jimmy Page, Robert Plant, Keith Richards, Stephen Stills - Blues Blues Blues(CD, Album, Club) Atlantic A2 83148 Canada 1999 Sell This Version
Jeff Healey - Among Friends album art Jeff Healey Among Friends (Album) Sensation Records (2) Canada 2002 Sell This Version
Jeff Healey - Live At Last album art Matt Minglewood Band Feat. Jeff Healey Matt Minglewood Band Feat. Jeff Healey - Live At Last (Album) Norton Records (3) Canada 2003 Sell This Version
Jeff Healey - Adventures In Jazzland album art Jeff Healey Adventures In Jazzland (Album) Healey Ophonic Canada 2004 Sell This Version
Jeff Healey - Songs From The Road album art Jeff Healey Songs From The Road (Album) Ruf Records Germany 2006 Sell This Version
Jeff Healey - Last Call album art Jeff Healey Last Call (Album) Stony Plain Records Canada 2010 Sell This Version
Jeff Healey - Holding On album art Jeff Healey Holding On (Album) Provogue, Mascot Label Group UK, Europe & US 2016 Sell This Version
Jeff Healey - Heal My Soul album art Jeff Healey Heal My Soul (Album) Provogue Canada 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CVX908567 Jeff Healey - Heal My Soul: Bonus Sessions album art Jeff Healey Heal My Soul: Bonus Sessions(10", EP) Convexe Entertainment CVX908567 Canada 2016 Sell This Version

Compilations

RW9508 Jeff Healey - My Kinda Jazz (with Host Jeff Healey) album art Jeff Healey My Kinda Jazz (with Host Jeff Healey)(4xCass, Comp, Ltd) CBC Radioworks RW9508 Canada 1994 Sell This Version
Jeff Healey - The Very Best Of album art Jeff Healey The Very Best Of (Comp) BMG Russia, Camden Russia 2003 Sell This Version
Jeff Healey - Mess Of Blues album art Jeff Healey Mess Of Blues (Comp) Stony Plain Records Germany 2008 Sell This Version
Jeff Healey - As The Years Go Passing By album art Jeff Healey As The Years Go Passing By (Comp) in-akustik Europe 2013 Sell This Version
none, SPCD 1380 Jeff Healey - The Best Of The Stony Plain Years album art Jeff Healey The Best Of The Stony Plain Years(CD, Comp, RM) Alberta Foundation For The Arts, Stony Plain Records none, SPCD 1380 Canada 2015 Sell This Version

Videos

Jeff Healey - Let It Rock! The Rock'N'Roll Video Of The Decade album art Ronnie Hawkins, Jerry Lee Lewis, Carl Perkins, The Band, Lawrence Gowan & Jeff Healey Ronnie Hawkins, Jerry Lee Lewis, Carl Perkins, The Band, Lawrence Gowan & Jeff Healey - Let It Rock! The Rock'N'Roll Video Of The Decade (Album) Quality Video USA & Canada 1995 Sell This Version