Jeff Healey

Jeff Healey

Real Name:
Norman Jeffrey Healey
Profile:
Healey (born March 25th, 1966, in Toronto - died March 2nd, 2008 in Toronto) was a Canadian Blues, Rock and Jazz musician.

Healey lost his eyesight due to cancer when he was only one year old. He taught himself to play the guitar, and later how to play the trumpet.

Jeff Healey died of cancer at the age of 41.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Jeff Healey Discography

Albums

Jeff Healey Among Friends (Album) Sensation Records (2) Canada 2002 Sell This Version
NR0803 Matt Minglewood Band* Feat. Jeff Healey Matt Minglewood Band* Feat. Jeff Healey - Live At Last(CD) Norton Records (3) NR0803 Canada 2003 Sell This Version
Jeff Healey Adventures In Jazzland (Album) Healey Ophonic Canada 2004 Sell This Version
Jeff Healey Songs From The Road (Album) Ruf Records Germany 2006 Sell This Version
Jeff Healey Last Call (Album) Stony Plain Records Canada 2010 Sell This Version
Jeff Healey Holding On (Album) Provogue UK, Europe & US 2016 Sell This Version
Jeff Healey Heal My Soul (Album) Provogue Canada 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CVX908567 Jeff Healey Heal My Soul: Bonus Sessions(10", EP) Convexe Entertainment CVX908567 Canada 2016 Sell This Version

Compilations

RW9508 Jeff Healey My Kinda Jazz (with Host Jeff Healey)(4xCass, Comp, Ltd) CBC Radioworks RW9508 Canada 1994 Sell This Version
Jeff Healey The Very Best Of (Comp) BMG Russia, Camden Russia 2003 Sell This Version
Jeff Healey Mess Of Blues (Comp) Stony Plain Records Germany 2008 Sell This Version
INAK 9119 3CD Jeff Healey As The Years Go Passing By(3xCD, Comp) in-akustik INAK 9119 3CD Europe 2013 Sell This Version
none, SPCD 1380 Jeff Healey The Best Of The Stony Plain Years(CD, Comp, RM) Alberta Foundation For The Arts, Stony Plain Records none, SPCD 1380 Canada 2015 Sell This Version